Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles and responsibilities of teachers in teacher colleges in central region
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Second Advisor
กรรณิการ์ สัจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.48
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาททางการสอน การนิเทศการสอน การเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษางานวิจัย การเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การให้บริการชุมชนและสังคม และหน้าที่พิเศษอื่นๆ ของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง 3. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่ปรากฏในบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ทุกคนในวิทยาลัยครู 5 แห่งในภาคกลาง ซึ่งปฎิบัติหน้าที่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2520 ประชากรดังกล่าว ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร 140 คน อาจารย์ 465 คน รวมประชากรทั้งสิ้น 605 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น จากแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป 605 ฉบับ ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากผู้บริหารและอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู 377 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 62.31 และนำมาวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีหาค่าร้อยละ (Percent) ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย (Mean) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผลการวิจัย 1. บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับความคิดเห็น สามารถจัดลำดับความสำคัญมาก / น้อย ดังนี้ บทบาทด้านการสอน บทบาทด้านการนิเทศการสอน บทบาทด้านการเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาทางวิชาการ บทบาทด้านเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร บทบาทด้านการให้บริการชุมชนและสังคม บทบาทด้านงานวิจัยและบทบาทที่เกี่ยวกับหน้าที่พิเศษอื่นๆ 2. บทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคกลางในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน ผลปรากฏว่า มีการปฎิบัติมาก / น้อย ดังนี้ บทบาทด้านการสอน บทบาทด้านการเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาทางวิชาการ บทบาทด้านเป็นอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษากิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร บทบาทด้านการให้บริการชุมชนและสังคม บทบาทด้านนิเทศการสอน บทบาทด้านงานวิจัย และบทบาทด้านงานในหน้าที่พิเศษอื่นๆ 3. เกี่ยวกับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฎิบัติงานของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูภาคกลางปรากฏว่า มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคมากในเรื่องการสอน เนื่องจากการขาดตำรา เอกสารประกอบการสอน และอุปกรณ์การสอน ส่วนการปฎิบัติงานในด้านอื่นๆ ปรากฏว่า มีปัญหาน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes The purposes of this research are as follow : 1. To study the roles and responsibilities of teachers in teacher colleges in Central Region. 2. To compare the roles of teachers educators in teacher colleges in Central Region in the performing of their functions in the areas of instruction, supervision, academic advice, curricular student activity advice, research, public and community services, and other duties. 3. To study the problems encountered by teacher educators in performing their duties and fulfilling their responsibilities in the teacher colleges in Central Region. Procedures Population of this study was comprised of all teacher college administrators and teachers in teacher colleges who performed their studies during the second semester of 1977 academic year in all of the 5 teacher colleges in Central Region. The population consisted of 140 teacher college administrators and 465 teachers in teacher colleges totaling 605 in number. The questionnaire method was employed for gathering data for this study. Of the total 605 questionnaires sent out 377 or 62, 31 percent were completed and returned. The data were analyzed by using percentage, arithmetic mean, and standard deviation. Findings The findings of this study are as follows : 1. Roles and responsibilities of teachers in teacher colleges in Central Region are given in order of importance as follows; instruction, supervision, academic advice, curricular student activity advice, public and community services, research, and other duties. 2. The actual performance of the roles and responsibilities of teachers in teacher colleges in this study are given in order of frequently performed as follows; instruction, academic advice, curricular student advice, public and community services, supervision research, and other duties. 3.Performing an instruction is an important problem of teachers in teacher colleges in Central Region. This problem is attributed to the lack of textbooks and instructional materials. However, these teachers in teacher colleges are faced with only small problems in performing other roles and responsibilities.
Creative Commons License