Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดเขตโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลเขตราษฎร์บูรณะ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Zoning of the public elementary schools in Ratburana district, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณรงค์ บุญมี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.45
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตราษฎร์บูรณะ ในด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น 1.1 จำนวนนักเรียน จำนวนครู เนื้อที่ของโรงเรียน 1.2 คุณภาพของโรงเรียนในด้านวุฒิครู 2. เพื่อศึกษาหาวิธีการที่เหมาะสมในการกำหนดเขตการรับนักเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาลในเขตราษฎร์บูรณะ กรุงเทพมหานคร ในแต่ละโรงเรียน วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ในการวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสำรวจซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 เป็นแบบสำรวจสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 4 เกี่ยวกับที่พักอาศัย วิธีเดินทาง และเวลาที่ใช้ในการเดินทางไปและกลับระหว่างบ้านกับโรงเรียน ส่วนตอนที่ 2 เป็นแบบสำรวจสำหรับครูใหญ่และผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ สอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพปัจจุบันทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนที่ครูใหญ่และผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่บริหารอยู่ ตลอดจนความคิดเห็นที่เหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับระยะทางและเวลาที่นักเรียนใช้ในการเดินทางไปและกลับระหว่างบ้านกับโรงเรียน แบบสำรวจดังกล่าวได้สร้างขึ้นจากการค้นคว้าตำรา งานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง และรายงานเกี่ยวกับโครงการแผนที่โรงเรียนขององค์การยูเนสโก โดยมีอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาตรวจแก้เพื่อปรับปรุงให้เหมาะสมก่อนนำไปใช้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ประกอบด้วย นักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 4 จำนวน 744 คน ครูใหญ่และผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่จำนวน 32 คน ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสำรวจไปให้ผู้ตอบซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างและรับกลับด้วยตนเอง โดยได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนจากนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 4 จำนวน 739 ฉบับ (ร้อยละ 99.32) และครูใหญ่และผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่จำนวน 32 ฉบับ (ร้อยละ 100) รวมทั้งสิ้น 771 ฉบับ (ร้อยละ 99.66) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์โดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัย 1. เวลาที่ใช้ในการเดินทางไปและกลับระหว่างที่พักอาศัยกับโรงเรียนของนักเรียน ควรกำหนดให้ใช้เวลาประมาณ 30 นาที 2. ระยะทางระหว่างที่พักอาศัย กับ โรงเรียนของนักเรียน ควรกำหนดเป็นระยะประมาณ 1.5 กิโลเมตร 3. รูปร่างของเขตโรงเรียน ใช้รูปหกเหลี่ยมด้านเท่าไม่ได้ ทั้งนี้เพราะโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาของรัฐบาลในเขตราษฎร์บูรณะส่วนใหญ่ตั้งอยู่ในวัดซึ่งไม่ได้มีการวางแผนที่ดีมาก่อน 4. การกำหนดเขตโรงเรียน ต้องอาศัยเกณฑ์ดังต่อไปนี้ 4.1 รัศมีของรูปวงกลมที่ครอบคลุมที่พักอาศัยของนักเรียนประมาณ 65% 4.2 รัศมีของรูปหกเหลี่ยม จากสูตร E = 2.598r2d 4.3 ระยะทางที่คำนวณได้โดยอาศัยค่าเฉลี่ยของเวลาที่นักเรียนใช้ในการเดินทางมาโรงเรียน กับ เวลาตามความคิดเห็นของครูใหญ่และผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ ที่นักเรียนควรใช้ในการเดินทางมาโรงเรียน 5 . เส้นแบ่งเขตโรงเรียน ควรกำหนดตามสภาพภูมิประเทศ เช่น แม่น้ำ ลำคลอง ถนน ซอย แนวเส้นแบ่งเขตแขวง โดยยึดเกณฑ์ในข้อ 4 พิจารณา 6. สภาพการศึกษาในปัจจุบันของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ผลปรากฏดังนี้ 6.1 ในด้านจำนวนครู:นักเรียน เมื่อพิจารณาเกณฑ์ 1:30 ปรากฏว่า มีโรงเรียนที่เหนือเกณฑ์ เพียงโรงเรียนเดียว คือ โรงเรียนวัดบางปะกอก นอกนั้นต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ แสดงว่า มีจำนวนครูมากเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับจำนวนนักเรียน 6.2 ในด้านจำนวนนักเรียน: เนื้อที่ เมื่อพิจารณาเกณฑ์นักเรียน 1 คน:เนื้อที่ 1 ตารางวาแล้ว ปรากฏว่า มีโรงเรียนที่เหนือเกณฑ์ เพียงโรงเรียนเดียว คือ โรงเรียนวัดสน นอกนั้นต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ แสดงว่า ยังมีเนื้อที่เหลือสำหรับนักเรียน 6.3 ในด้านวุฒิครู ปรากฏว่า มีครูปริญญาตรีมากกว่าร้อยละ 50 ในบางโรงเรียน และบางโรงเรียนไม่มีครูปริญญาตรีเลย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of Study: 1. To study the present educational facts of the public elementary schools of Amphoe Ratburana in Bangkok Metropolis, according to the following items: 1.1 Number of pupils, teachers and amounts of school areas. 1.2 Quality of schools. 2. To find out appropriate methods to establish school catchment areas for each school, using data from respondents and method suggested by UNESCO. Method of Study: The researcher used the survey research method and designed questionnaires to collect data for this study. The questionnaires were divided into two parts: The first part was concerned with general educational facts of the selected school. All respondents are principals and assistants. The second part was about the locations of pupils house, kinds of vehicles they used to take from home to school, period oftime they spend in their trip school. All respondents are Pratom 4 pupils. These questionnaires were compiled from text books, related research studies and UNESCO’s reports on school mapping project. The revisions were made in consultation with the thesis advisor. The respondents were 2 groups; 32 principals and assistants, and 744 pratom 4 pupils, 32 copies of questionnaires were returned from principals and assistants (100%) and 739 copies from Pratom 4 pupils (99.32%). The data were analyzed by the use of percentage and Arithmeic Mean. Major Findings: 1. To determine the school catchment areas of the public elementary school of Amphur Ratburana, students’ travelling time from home to school should be thirty minutes. 2. To determine the school catchement areas of the public elementary schools of Amphur Ratburana, distance from home to school, should be one and a half kilometer. 3. The school zone in hexagonal shape was not suitable for the model of school catchement areas. 4. The criteria in establishing the school catchment areas were as the following: 4.1 The radius of the circle which covered about 65% of pupils’ residential area. 4.2 The radius of the hexagon from the formula: E = 2.598r2d 4.3 The distance calculated from the average of time of the two groups of the respondents. 5. The school catchment boundaries should be fixed by the geographical conditions such as rivers canals, roads, lanes, and Amphur boundary lines. 6. The educational facts of the public elementary schools of Amphur Ratburana in Bangkok metropolis were followings: 6.1 12/13 shcools were under the standard criteria of pupil: teacher (1:30). This showed that there were less pupils compared to the teachers. 6.2 12/13 shcools were under the criteria of pupil: wa2 (1 pupil :1 wa2 ). This showed that there were less pupils compared to the school area. 6.3 There were more than 50 percents of teachers with degree in some schools where as there were only teachers with diploma and certificate in the others.
Share
COinS