Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เกณฑ์ประเมินผลงานครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดหนองคาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Evaluative criteria of elementary school teachers' performance under the Nongkhai provincial administrative organization
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.42
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาถึงวิธีปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดหนองคาย 2. เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของครูสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดหนองคายเกี่ยวกับเกณฑ์ประเมินผลงาน 3. เพื่อสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินผลงานของครูสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดหนองคาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดหนองคาย การเลือกโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบธรรมดามาร้อยละ 20 ของโรงเรียนในแต่ละอำเภอ ได้จำนวน 90 โรงเรียน ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามคือครูใหญ่ 90 คน ผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ 30 คน ครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชา 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมินผลงาน 5 แบบมี แบบประเมินผลงานครูใหญ่ซึ่งมีรายการประเมิน 50 ข้อ แบบประเมินผลงานผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ซึ่งมีรายการประเมิน 35 ข้อ แบบประเมินผลงานครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชาซึ่งมีรายการประเมิน 30 ข้อ แบบประเมินผลงานพิเศษซึ่งมีรายการประเมิน 30 ข้อ และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะเฉพาะตัวครูซึ่งมีรายการประเมิน 30 ข้อ สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลนั้น วิเคราะห์การปฏิบัติงานของครูสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดหนองคาย โดยการค้นคว้าจากตำรา บันทึก ระเบียบ การวิเคราะห์ความเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีต่อรายการประเมิน ใช้ตาราง ค่าร้อยละ และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นครูใหญ่และผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ ส่วนมากเป็นเพศชาย มีวุฒิต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี และมีอายุค่อนข้างสูง อายุราชการ 21 ปีขึ้นไป ส่วนครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชานั้น เพศชายและเพศหญิงมีจำนวนพอ ๆ กัน ส่วนใหญ่มีวุฒิระดับต่ำกว่าปริญญาตรี ด้านอายุส่วนมากมีอายุ 20-30 ปี อายุราชการ 2-10 ปี 2. ครูใหญ่ร้อยละ 100 เห็นด้วยที่จะนำรายการทั้ง 50 ข้อในแบบประเมินผลงานครูใหญ่ไปใช้ในการสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินผลงานครูใหญ่ โดยเห็นด้วยในเรื่องมีความรับผิดชอบในการรับจ่ายเงินด้วยความซื่อสัตย์สุจริต และเป็นธรรมแก่ทุกฝ่ายเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และเห็นด้วยในเรื่องมีความสามารถในการขยายอาคารสถานที่ของโรงเรียน โดยไม่ใช้งบประมาณเป็นอันดับสุดท้าย 3. ผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ร้อยละ 100 เห็นด้วยที่จะนำรายการทั้ง 35 ข้อ ในแบบประเมินผลงานผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ไปใช้ในการสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินผลงานผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ โดยเห็นด้วยในเรื่องปฏิบัติงานตามที่ครูใหญ่มอบหมายด้วยความเต็มใจเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และเห็นด้วยในเรื่องส่งเสริมให้มีสมาคมหรือชมรมศิษย์เก่าของโรงเรียนเป็นอันดับสุดท้าย 4. ครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชาร้อยละ 100 เห็นด้วยในการที่จะนำรายการทั้ง 30 ข้อ ในแบบประเมินผลงานครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชาไปใช้ในการสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินผลงานครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชา โดยเห็นด้วยในเรื่องการศึกษาหาความรู้เพิ่มเติมอยู่เสมอ ให้ความรู้ใหม่ ๆ แก่นักเรียนได้เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และเห็นด้วยในเรื่องการเปลี่ยนสภาพของห้องเรียนให้เข้ากับบรรยากาศของบทเรียนทำให้บทเรียนมีชีวิตชีวาเป็นอันดับสุดท้าย 5. กลุ่มครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชาที่ทำงานพิเศษด้วย ร้อยละ 100 เห็นด้วยที่จะนำรายการทั้ง 30 ข้อ ในแบบประเมินผลงานพิเศษไปใช้ในการสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินผลงานพิเศษ โดยเห็นด้วยในเรื่อง พยายามหาวิถีทางเพื่อทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมายสำเร็จตามนโยบายเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และเห็นด้วยในเรื่องสามารถจัดแสดงผลงานที่รับผิดชอบได้เป็นอันดับสุดท้าย 6. ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามร้อยละ 100 ซึ่งประกอบด้วยครูใหญ่ร้อยละ 17.78 ผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ร้อยละ 5.55 และ ครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชาร่วมกับครูประจำชั้นหรือประจำวิชาที่ทำงานพิเศษด้วย ร้อยละ 76.67 เห็นด้วยที่จะนำรายการประเมินทั้ง 30 ข้อ ในแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะเฉพาะตัวครูไปใช้ในการสร้างเกณฑ์ประเมินคุณลักษณะเฉพาะตัวครู [โดยเห็นด้วย]เป็นอันดับหนึ่ง ในเรื่องมีความประพฤติดีและมีคุณธรรมประจำใจ [และเห็นด้วยเป็น]อันดับสุดท้ายในเรื่องเป็นคนคล่องแคล่วว่องไวกระฉับกระเฉง 7. เกณฑ์ที่สร้างขึ้นประเมินผลงานครูสังกัดองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดหนองคาย มีทั้งหมด 175 ข้อ โดยสร้างเป็นแบบประเมิน 5 แบบคือ แบบประเมินผลงานครูใหญ่ 50 ข้อ แบบประเมินผลงานผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ 35 ข้อ แบบประเมินผลงานครูประจำชั้น หรือประจำวิชา 30 ข้อ แบบประเมินผลงานพิเศษ 30 ข้อ แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะเฉพาะตัวครู 30 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the study 1. To study the practical tasks of teachers in elementary school under the Nongkhai Provincial Administrative Organization. 2. To study the opinions of the teachers under the Nongkhai Provincial Administrative Organization pertaining to the evaluative criterias of their own performance. 3. To construct the evaluative criterias to evaluate the performance of the teachers under the Nongkhai Provincial Administrative Organization. Research Procedure Population used in the research were teachers and administrators in Nongkhai Provincial Organization schools. They were selected at random and turned out to be ninety principals, thirty assistant-principals, and four hundred teachers. Instruments used in this research were five types of evaluating questionnaires. They were: evaluating questionnaire for principals with fifty items of questions, evaluating questionnaire for assistant-principals with thirty-five items of question, evaluating questionnaire for teachers with thirty items of question, extra tasks evaluation questionnaire with thirty items of question, and teachers’ characteristic evaluation questionnaire with thirty items of question. The data about teachers’ tasks were collected and analysed through text-books research and documents. Data, pertaining to opinions, were analysed by the usage of percentage, means and Standard Deviation. Major Findings. 1. Samples were consisted of principals and assistant principals which were mostly male, rather high aged, more than twenty-one years of working experience; and owned diplomas which were mostly under bacheler’s degree. The number of male and female teachers were rather equal. Teachers were mostly achieved less than the bacheler’s degree, aged between twenty and thirty, and had two to ten years of working experience. 2. One hundred percents of principals had the same point of view that the 50 items in the evaluative form for the principal performance should be used as criteria to evaluate the principal performance. Upon their [agreement,] the first rate was given to having responsibility in receiving and paying the budget honestly and justly to everyone concerned, and the last rate to having ability in expanding school building and school vicinity without the budget. 3. One hundred percents of assistant principals had the same point of view that the 35 items in the evaluative form for assistant principal should be used as a criteria to evaluate the performance of the assistant principals. Upon their agreement, the first rate was given to performing the tasks delegated by the principal willingly, and the last rate to supporting the construction of a club or an alumni association of school. 4. One hundred percents of class-room teachers had the same point of view that the 30 items in the evaluative from for class-room teachers should be used as a criteria to evaluate the performance of the class-room teachers, upon their agreement, the first rate was given to knowledge development of teachers and providing new knowledge to students, and the last rate to changing a class-room’s environment in conformity with the lesson. 5. One hundred percents of class-room teachers performing on extra task had the same point of view that the 30 items in the evaluative form for an extra task should be used in the construction of the extra task evaluation form. Upon their agreement, the first rate was given to endevousing in every way to perform successfully the task prescribed, and the last rate to showing the result of the task prescribed. 6. One hundred percents of respondents which composed of 17.78 percents of principals, 5.55 percents of assistant principals and 76.67 percents of class-room teachers and classroom teachers, who performed extra task, had the same point of view that the 30 items in the evaluative form for personal characteristics should be used as a criteria to evaluate the personal characteristics of the teachers. Upon their agreement, the first rate was given to having a good conduct and ethic in mind, the last rate to being an active person. 7. There were one hundred and seventy-five items in the criterion constructed to evaluate the performance of the teachers under the Nongkhai Privincial Administrative Organization. Of those 175 items, 5 evaluation forms were constructed and separated as follows: 50 items in the evaluative form for the principal performance, 35 items in the evaluative form for the assistant principal performance 30 items in the evaluative form for the class-room teacher performance. 30 items in the evaluative form for the extra task, and 30 items in the evaluative form for the personal characteristics.
Creative Commons License