Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Ways of Acquisition of ownership
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วงษ์ วีระพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.364
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ในบทที่ 1 กล่าวถึงบททั่วไป ซึ่งเป็นบทที่จะปูพื้นฐานให้เกิดความเข้าใจในเรื่องการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ โดยบทนี้ได้กล่าวถึงความหมายของกรรมสิทธิ์โดยสังเขป ประวัติการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ และวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ตั้งแต่ดั้งเดิมจนกระทั่งกล่าวถึงวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ในกฎหมายปัจจุบัน บทที่ 2 เป็นบทที่กล่าวถึงวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์โดยหลักแห่งส่วนควบโดยดำเนินการอธิบายถึงวิธีการได้กรรมสิทธิ์ในส่วนควบในอสังหาริมทรัพย์และสังหาริมทรัพย์ว่ากฎหมายประเทศต่างๆมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไร แล้วสรุปในเชิงเปรียบเทียบหาข้อยุติว่าประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทยควรจะมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไรบ้าง บทที่ 3 เป็นบทที่กล่าวถึงวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์โดยเข้าถือเอาซึ่งสังหาริมทรัพย์ไม่มีเจ้าของ โดยดำเนินการอธิบายถึงวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ในสังหาริมทรัพย์ที่ไม่มีเจ้าของว่ากฎหมายประเทศต่างๆมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไร โดยแบ่งเป็นทรัพย์ไม่มีเจ้าของมาแต่ดั้งเดิม และทรัพย์ที่มีเจ้าของแต่เจ้าของได้ละทิ้งของนั้นแล้ว แล้วสรุปในเชิงเปรียบเทียบหาข้อยุติว่าประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทยควรจะมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไรบ้าง บทที่ 4 เป็นบทที่กล่าวถึงวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินหาย ทรัพย์สินอันตกหรือทิ้งทะเลหรือทางน้ำหรือน้ำซัดขึ้นฝั่ง ทรัพย์ซึ่งได้ใช้หรือได้มาหรือเกี่ยวกับการกระทำผิด ทรัพย์อันมีค่าและโดยสุจริตในพฤติการณ์พิเศษ โดยดำเนินการอธิบายถึงวิธีการได้มาโดยวิธีต่างๆดังกล่าว ว่ากฎหมายต่างประเทศมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไร แล้วสรุปในเชิงเปรียบเทียบหาข้อยุติว่าประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทยควรจะมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไรบ้าง บทที่ 5 เป็นบทที่กล่าวถึงวิธีการได้ซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์โดยอายุความ โดยอธิบายถึงลักษณะของการครอบครองก่อน เพื่อเป็นรากฐานในการทำความเข้าใจถึงวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์โดยอายุความหรือการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์โดยการครอบครองปรปักษ์ ทั้งในอสังหาริมทรัพย์และสังหาริมทรัพย์ โดยดำเนินการอธิบายถึงวิธีการได้มาโดยวิธีนี้ว่ากฎหมายต่างประเทศมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไร แล้วสรุปในเชิงเปรียบเทียบหาข้อยุติว่าประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ของไทยควรจะมีหลักเกณฑ์อย่างไรบ้าง บทที่ 6 เป็นการกล่าวถึงวิธีการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ที่ดินอันเป็นสาธารณสมบัติของแผ่นดิน เป็นการอธิบายวิธีการได้มาตามประมวลกฎหมายที่ดิน พ.ศ. 2497 บทที่ 7 เป็นการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์ทางนิติกรรม เป็นการอธิบายถึงการเปลี่ยนมือของกรรมสิทธิ์จากวิธีการได้มาโดยวิธีนี้ โดยอธิบายเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายต่างประเทศ บทที่ 8 เป็นการได้มาซึ่งกรรมสิทธิ์โดยทางมรดก เป็นการอธิบายถึงการเปลี่ยนมือของกรรมสิทธิ์จากการตายโดยที่ผู้ตายทำพินัยกรรมไว้ กับกรณีที่ผู้ตายมิได้ทำพินัยกรรมไว้โดยดำเนินการอธิบายโดยเปรียบเทียบกับกฎหมายต่างประเทศ บทที่ 9 เป็นบทสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะอันได้จากการทำวิทยานิพนธ์ ซึ่งเป็นการสรุปค้นคว้าทั้งหมดที่ได้รวบรวมจากตำรากฎหมายทั้งของไทยและของต่างประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this thesis, Chapter 1 is about general explaination of the basis of the understanding for the modes of the acquisition of the ownership. This chapter describes the meaning of the ownership summarily and the ways or the nodes of the acquisition of the ownership in the former days as soon as the nodes of the acquisition of the ownership in now a day. Chapter 2 is about the nodes of the acquisition of the ownership by way of the components or accessions. This chapter is devided into two kinds of properties that is the immovable and the movable together with the principles of foreign countries, then concluding by comparing with the principles of the foreign countries and finding Gut the absolute principles which are suitable for the Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand. Chapter 3 is about the modes of the acquisition of the ownership by way of occupation of an ownerless movable with the principles of foreign countries, by being devided into two kinds of the ownerless movable that are the ownerless movable originally and the ownerless movable abandoned, then concluding by comparing with the principles of foreign countries and finding out the absolute principles which are suitable for The Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand. Chapter 4 is about the modes of the acquisition of the ownership by way of finding of lost properties, finding of properties thrown into the sea or water ways or washed ashore, movable has been acquired through or is otherwise connected with an offence, a movable of value, and by good faith in the special circumstances, by comparing with the principles of foreign countries and finding out the absolute principles which are suitable for The Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand. Chapter 5 is about the modes of the acquisition of the ownership by way of prescription that describes first possession for the basic of the understanding to the mode of the acquisition of the ownership by the way of prescription or the way of adverse possession of the immovable and the movable by comparing with the principles of foreign countries and finding out the absolute principles which are suitable for the Civil and Commercial Code of Thailand. Chapter 6 is about the modes of the acquisition of the ownership by the provisions of The Land Law B.E.2497. Chapter 7 is about the modes of the acquisition of the ownership by way of the juristic acts that explains the transmission on of the ownership by the juristic acts by comparing with the principles of foreign countries. Chapter 8 is about the modes of the acquisition of the ownership by way of succession that explains the transmission of the ownership by way of succession. This chapter is devided into two parts I the way of the deceased having a testament and the way of the deseased having no testament by comparing with the principle of foreign countries. Chapter 9 is about the conclusions and the recommendations of this thesis which are the conclusions upon foreign or Thai textbooks.
Share
COinS