Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาด้วยเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The assessment of personal income tax by computer
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรัชย์ โกษากุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.374
Abstract
การนำเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในราชการกรมสรรพกร ช่วยให้การบริหารงานภาษ๊ทำได้รวดเร็ว ถูกต้อง และประหยัดกว่าการใช้กำลังคน โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งงานภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดา ซึ่งมีจำนวนรายผู้เสียภาษีมากที่สุดและจำนวนจะเพิ่มขึ้นทุกปี นอกจากนั้นเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ยังช่วยในการจัดทำรายงานสถิติภาษีอากร และรายงานอื่นๆได้ รวดเร็วและถูกต้องสมบูรณ์กว่า ซึ่งเป็นประโยชน์ต่อกรมสรรพากร และหน่วยงานอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง จุดมุ่งหมายในการเขียนวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นถึง ระบบงาน ขั้นตอนการทำงาน ปัญหาที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้น ผู้เกี่ยวข้องฝ่ายต่างๆ ในการนำระบบคอมพิวเตอร์มาใช้ในการประเมินภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดา ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องอื่นๆ นอกเหนือจากกลุ่มผู้มีหน้าที่ทำการประมวลผล ได้มีความเข้าใจในระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ และสามารถใช้ประโยชน์จากระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ได้มากขึ้น เนื้อความโดยย่อในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ บทที่ 2 เป็นเรื่องราวการประมวลผลโดยระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ทั่วๆไป โดยแบ่งขบวนการการดำเนินงานเป็น 3 ระยะคือ การจัดเตรียมข้อมูลให้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานสำหรับการประมวลผล (input data) การเขียนคำสั่งให้เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ทำการประมวลผล และการทำรายงานสรุปผล ในบทที่ 3 เป็นเรื่องราวการประเมินภาษีเงินได้บุคคลธรรมดาด้วยระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยกล่าวถึงเงื่อนไขต่างๆ ที่กฎหมายกำหนดไว้ สำหรับการประเมินภาษีเงิน บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงความสามารถในการทำงานของระบบงานคอมพิวเตอร์และปัญหาที่ควรแก้ไขเพื่อให้การดำเนินงานในระบบคอมพิวเตอร์เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ปัญหานั้นได้แก่ 1. การเตรียมข้อมูลไม่ทันความสามารถในการประมวลผลของเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ 2. ข้อผิดพลาดที่อาจจะเกิดขึ้นจากการถ่ายทอดข้อมูล ข้อเสนอแนะวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวมีดังนี้คือ 1. ลดปริมาณข้อมูลที่ไม่จำเป็นที่จะนำมาบันทึก 2. ใช้ข้อมูลที่ผู้มีเงินได้แจ้งมาเป็นรหัสข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการประมวลผล 3. ลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการบันทึกข้อมูลโดยใช้เครื่องมือที่สามารถบันทึกข้อมูลได้เร็วขึ้น บทสรุปและข้อเสนอแนะ เพื่อให้ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการบริหารงานการจัดเก็บภาษีอากรได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The computerization of the tax administration in the Revenue Department arise from the need of handling the assessment of the ever increasing number of tax-payers, especially for the personal income tax. It is also used in other facets of tax statistics and other reports which can be processed fastly, accurately and economically for the benefit of the Revenue Department itself and other agencies concerned. The purpose of this thesis is to present the computerized system for the administration of personal income tax. It is also aimed at providing knowledge and understanding to those who are not computer specialists as an aid how to achieve the benefit from the computer system. In chapter II, the thesis covers the process of computer system which is devided into 3 steps, the preparation of the input data, the programming and the output report. In chapter III, the topics of assessment of personal income tax by computer based on the government personal income tax’s law, systematic data collection, the programming and form of evaluation and reports are discussed. In chapter IV, the ability, the efficiency, the problems in using computer, and how to solve those problems are presented. The problems enumerated are as follow:-1. There is a time lag between the preparation of data and the processing time of the computer ouing to the high efficiency of computer system. 2. There are errors occurring through the transmission of data for processing. The remedies offered to solve these problems are as follow:- 1. Cutting down unnecessary data for processing. 2. Using the data coded by the tax-payers for processing. 3. Reducing the time consumed in preparing input-data by the use of more modern and more efficient equipments. All summaries and recommendations for improving the tax administration system and gaining the maximum benefit in using computer, are stated in the last chapter.
Share
COinS