Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชาภาษาไทย สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of learning center classroom instructional packages on Thai language for prathom suksa six
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.271
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชาภาษาไทย ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เรื่อง บทละครเรื่องโพงพาง จำนวน 2 ชุด และบทเล่นหุ่นจีนเรื่องซวยงักๆ จำนวน 2 ชุด รวมเป็น 4 ชุด 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นโดยกำหนดเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพไว้ 85/85 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยแบ่งเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาไทยในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ออกเป็นหน่วยย่อย และเลือกมาสร้างเป็นชุดการสอน โดยใช้ระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬา จำนวน 4 ชุด คือ ชุดการสอนชุดที่ 1 เรื่อง “บทละครเรื่องโพงพาง ชุดที่ 1" ชุดการสอนชุดที่ 2 เรื่อง “บทละครเรื่องโพงพาง ชุดที่ 2" ชุดการสอนชุดที่ 3 เรื่อง “บทเล่นหุ่นจีนเรื่องซวยงักฯ ชุดที่ 1" และชุดการสอนชุดที่ 4 เรื่อง “บทเล่นหุ่นจีนเรื่องซวยงัก ชุดที่ 2" แล้วนำชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด ไปทดลองสอนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามขั้นตอน 3 ขั้นตอนคือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง (1:1) แบบกลุ่มเล็ก (1: 10) กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนกองบินโคกกะเทียม จังหวัดลพบุรี และการทดลองภาคสนาม กับนักเรียนสาธิต วิทยาลัยครูเทพสตรี จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 35 คน มีการทดสอบก่อนเรียน ขณะเรียน มีการทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์ และเมื่อเรียนเสร็จแล้วมีการทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ มาตรฐาน 85/85 และหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t – test) ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบ ปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพ 92.85/86.85, 89.15/85.70, 92.45/90.14 และ 90.14/87.55 ตามลำดับ แสดงว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่า ชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นทั้งสี่ชุดนี้ ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes : This research was (1) constructing four Learning Center Classroom instructional packages for Thai in Prathom Suksa six : two for the play “Pong Pang" and the others for the Chinese puppet shows “Sui – Nguk." and (2) finding out the efficiency of the completed packages according to the set fixed oriterion of 85/85. The procedures : The content of the Thai language in Prathom Suksa six was subdivided into 24 units : four of which were randomly selected and constructed into instructional packages basing on “Chula Plan." They were : Unit I : the play “Pong Pang (I)" | Unit 2 : the play “Pong Pang (II)" | Units 3 : the Chinese puppet show “Sui Nguk (I)", and 4 Unit 4 the Chinese puppet shows “Sui Nguk (II)". These four completed packages were developmentally tested to find their efficiency on a one – to – one basis ( 1: 1) | a small group basis (1 : 10) with the pupils of Kong Bin Kokatiam School, and the field test basis (1 : 100) with thirty – five pupils of Tepsatri Teachers ! College Demonstration School in Lopburi Province. The pupils were first given a pretest ; while studying they did exercises on each topic; then a posttest was given. The data were computed against the set standard of 85/85 using the t – teat at the 0.01 level. The results : The results of this study indicated that the efficiency of the four packages were 92.85/86.85; 89.15/85.70; 92.45/90.14 and 90.14/87.55 respectively, thus meeting the set criterion of 85/85. The pretest and posttest scores, yielding a significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicated that the pupils’ knowledge was signifioantly increased after learning from these packages.
Creative Commons License