Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษา ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด โดยการสอนด้วยหนังสือการ์ตูน กับ การสอนแบบเดิม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of achievement in health education of prathom suksa seven students learning with comic book and conventional method
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.270
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 7 โดยการสอนด้วยหนังสือการ์ตูนกับการสอนแบบเดิม ได้ดำเนินการวิจัยกับนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 7 โรงเรียนวัดพลับพลาชัย จำนวน 60 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองให้เรียนจากหนังสือการ์ตูน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมให้เรียนกับครูตามปกติ ทั้ง 2 กลุ่มใช้เวลาเรียนรวมทั้งการทดสอบเท่ากันผลการทดสอบนำมาวิเคราะห์หาระดับความเชื่อถือได้ของแบบทดสอบ โดยใช้สูตรของคูเดอร์-ริชาร์ดสัน ฟอร์มูล่า 21 (Kuder-Richardson Formula 21) หาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนและเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม โดยคำนวณอัตราส่วนวิกฤต ที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า หนังสือการ์ตูนที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพสูงพอที่จะนำไปใช้สอนได้ ทำให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้เพิ่มขึ้น และสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนโดยใช้หนังสือการ์ตูนแตกต่างจากสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนโดย การสอนแบบบรรยายอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare achievement in Health Education of Pratom Suksa Seven Students learning with Comic book and Coventional method. This study was presented to the Pratom Suksa Seven Students, Wat Plubplachai School. The samples were divided into two groups. Each group consisted of thirty students. The experimental group was taught by the comic book. The control group was taught by the conventional method. The two groups were presented and tested in the same time. After ward the data was computed to find out the reliability by Kuder-Richardson Formula 21 and level of significant difference, t-test. The conclusion was that there was significant difference in achievement between the study of the comic book and the conventional method.
Creative Commons License