Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน โรงเรียนที่พระเป็นผู้สอน ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instructional packages in mathematics for monk-operated school learning center classrooms in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.22
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการคือ (1) เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับโรงเรียนที่พระเป็นผู้สอนในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (2) เพื่อหาคุณภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ในชั้นแรกผู้วิจัยนำเนื้อหาของวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของชั้นประถมปีที่ 3 มาแบ่งออกเป็น 30 หน่วย แล้วเลือกมาทำเป็นชุดการสอน 4 ชุด คือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1 (หน่วยที่ 26) เรื่อง “การชั่ง" ชุดการสอนที่ 2 (หน่วยที่ 27) เรื่อง “การตวง" ชุดการสอนที่ 3 (หน่วยที่ 28) เรือง “การวัด" และชุดการสอนที่ 4 (หน่วยที่ 29) เรื่อง “นาฬิกา" หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสร้างชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด โดยเน้นการใช้สื่อประสม เสร็จแล้วก็นำไปทดลองสอนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับขั้นตอน 3 ขั้นคือ ทดสอบแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง (1 : 1) ทดสอบแบบกลุ่มเล็ก (1 : 10) และทดสอบภาคสนาม (1 : 100) กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนศาลาธรรมซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนที่พระเป็นผู้สอนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ในการทดสอบทุกแบบมีขั้นตอนสำคัญคือ (1) ให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียน (2) ทำการประกอบกิจกรรมการเรียนและทำแบบฝึกหัดตามศูนย์กิจกรรมต่าง ๆ และ (3) เมื่อเรียนเสร็จแล้วให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบหลังเรียน ข้อมูลที่ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมจากการทดสอบทุกครั้ง ได้นำมาหาคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้และทดสอบความแตกต่างของคะแนนแบบสอบก่อนเรียนและแบบสอบหลังเรียนโดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .01 ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนทั้ง 4 ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพ 82.78/82.22, 79.33/81.67, 80/85.28 และ 86.77/80.28 ตามลำดับ แสดงว่ามีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้ตามข้อตกลงเบื้องต้นของการวิจัย ผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าเมื่อนักเรียนจากชุดการสอนเหล่านี้มีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes The purpose of this study was twofold : (1) to construct four Learning-Center-Classroom Instructional Packages in Mathematics for Monk-Operated Schools in Bangkok, and (2) to find the efficiency of the completed packages against the set critierion of 80/80. Procedures The content of Prathom Suksa Three Mathematics was first classified into units. Then four of them, namely, Unit Number 26 : “Weight", Unit Number 27 : “Volume", Unit Number 28 : “Measurment", and Unit Number 29 : “Clock" were chosen for the experiments. The completed packages were tried out to find their efficiency with the pupils at three Monk-Operated Schools in Bangkok on (1) one-to-one basis (2) small group basis, and (3) field test, At the beginning of the learning session, the pupils did the pre-tests, while studying they did the exercises, and after completing the lesson the post-tests were administered. The data were computed to (1) determine the efficiency of each package basing on the 80/80 criterion, and find the significant difference of the progress on pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level using the t-test. Results : The results of this study indicated that packages for units on “weight", “Volume", “Measurment", and “Clock" were efficient at 82.78/82.22 | 79.33/81.67, 80/85.28 and 86.77/80.28 respectively meeting the set criterion of 80/80. The pre-test and post-test scores, yielding a significant difference at the .01 level, indicated that after learning from these packages the students knowledge was significantly increased.
Share
COinS