Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชา "การออกแบบ" สำหรับนิสิตศิลปศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of individualized instructional packages on "Design" for art-educatio students
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรัตน์ พิชญ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.21
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพวิชาการออกแบบสำหรับนิสิตที่เรียนวิชาเอกศิลปศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย และเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ได้ทำการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือนิสิตที่เรียนวิชาเอกศิลปศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มละเท่าๆ กัน 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คนให้เรียนจากชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมอีก 20 คน เรียนโดยครูเป็นผู้สอน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 90.13/90.4 แสดงว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้และได้พบว่า กลุ่มที่เรียนจากชุดการสอนตามเอกัตภาพมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยครูเป็นผู้สอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study were to construct an Individualized Instructional Package on the course Design for Art – Education students and to find the efficiency of the complete packages against the 90/90 standard. Forty students of Art – Education students, form Department of Art – Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University were drawn with randomly selected and devided into equal groups. Twenty of them were an experimental group (Using Individualized Instructional Package) and the rest a controlled group (Learning Directly from the Teacher). The result of this study indicated that the package was efficient at 90.13/90.4 respectively meeting the set standard of 90/90 and also found that the experimental group got the average score more than controlled group at .01 level.
Share
COinS