Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับการบริหารวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ในกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Student nurses' opinions concerning administration of nursing colleges in nursing colleges division
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.263
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มุ่งที่จะสำรวจความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่มีต่อการบริหารงานด้านบริหารวิชาการและด้านการบริหารกิจการนักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ในสังกัดกองานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข เพื่อที่จะนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้ไปเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงการบริหารงานและพัฒนาวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ให้ผลการผลิตพยาบาลมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจำนวน 720 คน เป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีที่ 2 ปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2520 ชั้นละ 45 คน จากวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในสังกัดกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาล 4 แห่ง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการทางสถิติ โดยคำนวณหามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบภาวะความแปรปรวน และทดสอบความแตกต่างของตัวแปรเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีดันแคน (Duncan’s now multiple range test) ผลปรากฏดังนี้ 1. นักศึกษาพยาบาลของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลทั้ง 4 แห่งมีความคิดเห็นไม่แน่ใจต่อการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลของตน 2. นักศึกษาพยาบาลของวิทยาลัย 4 แห่ง มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ต่อการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ว่า “ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลแต่ละแห่งมีความแตกต่างกัน" 3. นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีที่ 2 ปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 4 มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ต่อการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ว่า “ความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีที่ 2 ปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 4 เกี่ยวกับการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลในกองงานวิทยาลัยพยาบาลมีความแตกต่างกัน 4. จากการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาพยาบาลแต่ละระดับชั้น พบว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับสูงกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่2 ปีที่ 3 และปีที่ 4 ซึ่งไม่สนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ว่า “นักศึกษาพยาบาลในระดับชั้นสูงจะมีความคิดเห็นต่อการบริหารงานของวิทยาลัยพยาบาลเป็นไปในทางนิมานที่สูงกว่าชั้นรองๆ ลงมา"
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study was to survey opinions of student nurses concerning administration of academic and student personnel service of the Nursing Colleges in Nursing Colleges Division, Ministry of Public Health. The constructed questionnaire were used to collect data from 720 selected subjects. The subjects were selected from each level of the four-year program in nursing from the four institutions. The data were analyzed by mean, analysis of variance and the differences between mean were tested with the Duncan’s new multiple range test. The findings of this study are as the following statements : 1. The opinions of the student nurses concerning administration of nursing colleges are uncertained. 2. There is statistically significant difference in opinions’ among the four nursing colleges in their opinions concerning the administration of the nursing colleges at the 0.01 level. The hypothesis “the difference of opinions of student nurses of each nursing colleges concerning administration of nursing colleges" had been tested and was accepted. 3. There is statistically significant difference among the four levels of student nurses in their opinions concerning administration of nursing colleges at the 0.01 level. The hypothesis “each level of student nurses will have different opinions" had been tested and was accepted. 4. The comparision of the opinions of student nurses among each level was found that the freshman group had more positive opinions than the sophomore, junior and senior groups. The hypothesis “ the student nurses who study in the high level will have more positive opinions than lower level" had been tested and was not accepted.
Share
COinS