Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนนายร้อยพระจุลจอมเกล้า และนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The leadership of Chulachomklao Royal military cadets and Chulalongkorn University students
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.308
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อต้องการศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนนายร้อย จปร.ชั้นปีสุดท้าย และนิสิตชายจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัยชั้นปีสุดท้าย ปีการศึกษา 2520 เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการเป็นผู้นำ ลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำที่ศึกษามี 4 แบบ คือ แบบเสรีนิยม แบบประชาธิปไตย แบบอัตนิยม – ยอมตาม และแบบอัตนิยม-ก้าวร้าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนนายร้อย จปร. และนิสิตชายจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัยชั้นปีสุดท้าย รวม 462 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวกับวิธีของดันแคน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนนายร้อย จปร. และนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย รวม 4 กลุ่ม และแยกเป็นรายกลุ่มต่างก็มีลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำแบบประชาธิปไตยสูงที่สุด 2. นักเรียนนายร้อย จปร. และนิสิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัยรวม 4 กลุ่ม มีลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำทั้ง 4 แบบไม่แตกต่างกัน ( P>.05 ) 3. เปรียบเทียบลักษณะความเป็นผู้นำของนักเรียนนายร้อย จปร. และ นิสิตจุฬาลงกรณมหาวิทยาลัย แยกเป็นรายกลุ่ม 4 กลุ่ม ในแต่ละแบบปรากฏผลดังนี้ 3.1 แบบเสรีนิยมของนิสิตกลุ่มที่ 4 สูงกว่านักศึกษาทุกกลุ่ม ( P < .01 ) และนิสิตกลุ่มที่ 2 ต่ำกว่าทุกกลุ่ม ( P < .01) 3.2 แบบประชาธิปไตยของนิสิตกลุ่มที่ 3 สูงกว่านิสิตกลุ่มที่ 4 นิสิตกลุ่มที่ 2 ( P < .01) และกลุ่มที่ 1 ( P < .05) และกลุ่มที่4 ต่ำกว่าทุกกลุ่ม ( P < .01) 3.3 แบบอัตนิยม – ยอมตามของนิสิตกลุ่มที่ 2 สูงกว่านิสิตกลุ่มที่ 4 นักเรียนนายร้อย จปร. ( P < .01) และกลุ่มที่ 3 ( P < .05) ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 4 ต่ำสุดซึ่งต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 ( P < .01) 3.4 แบบอัตนิยม – ก้าวร้าวของนิสิตกลุ่มที่ 2 สูงกว่านักศึกษาทุกกลุ่ม ( P < .01) ส่วนกลุ่มที่ 3 ต่ำกว่าทุกกลุ่ม ( P < .01)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the leadership characteristics and to compare the leadership characteristics of the CRMA. cadets and CU. male-students in academic year 1977. The leadership Ability Evaluation (LAE) was used as an instrument to measure the leadership characteristics which was classified into 4 dimensions: Laissez-Faire, Democratic-cooperative, Autocratic-Submissive, and Autocratic-Aggressive. The subjects consisted of 462 senior CRMA. cadets and CU. male-students. The data were analysed by mean of the One-way Analysis of Variance and the Duncan’s Multiple Range Test. The results were as follow: 1. The CRMA. cadets and the CU. male-students four groups combined and each individual group had the highest characteristics in Democratic-Cooperative leadership. 2. The CRMA. cadets and the CU. male-students (four groups combined) were not defferent in each of four dimensions of the leadership characteristics (P> .05). 3. The results of the comparison between the CRMA. cadets and four individual CU. group were: 3.1 The leadership in Laissez-Faire of the fourth group was higher than every groups (P < .01), and the second group was lower than every group (P< .01) 3.2 The leadership in Democratic-Cooperative of the third group was higher than the fourth group, the second group (P<.01) and the first group(P<.05), and the fourth group was lower than every group (P< .01). 3.3 The leadership in Autocratic-Submissive of the second group was higher than the forth group, CRMA. cadets (P<.01) and the third group (P<.05), and the fourth group was the lowest which was lower-than the first and the second group (P<.01). 3.4 The leadership in Autocratic-Aggressive of the second group was higher than every groups (P<.01), and the third group was lower than every group (P<.01).
Share
COinS