Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวแปรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนระดับอุดมศึกษา สาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ชีวภาพประยุกต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relevant variables of teaching efficiency at the higher education level in applied biological sciences
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร ทองอุไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.84
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบที่เกี่ยวข้องกับประสิทธิภาพการสอนระดับอุดมศึกษา สาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ชีวภาพประยุกต์ โดยสร้างแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประกอบค่าที่ประกอบด้วยข้อกระทง 58 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนิสิตในคณะวิชา 4 คณะ ที่สังกัดสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ชีวภาพประยุกต์ ในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวนแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไป 911 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 565 ฉบับ ที่สมบูรณ์ 546 ฉบับ นำไปวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพนธ์ สกัดตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบสำคัญ และหมุนตัวแกนประกอบแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ได้ตัวประกอบ 9 ตัว เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญคือ ตัวประกอบลักษณะของอาจารย์ ทักษะการสอน ความสัมพันธ์ของอาจารย์กับนิสิต การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอน วิธีสอน อุปกรณ์การสอน การวัดผล ทัศนคติต่อวิชาสอน และตัวประกอบลักษณะผู้นำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find out the factor of teaching efficiency at the higher education level in Applied Biological Sciences. The researcher constructed a questionnaire concerning teaching efficiency variables. The samples were Chulalongkorn University administrators, instructors and students. The data was factor analyzed. Nine orthogonal factors were imerged and rotated by the varimax method. The Psychological meaningful factors were teacher’s attribute, skill, teacher students relationship, uses of materials, presentation, materials, measurement, attitude toward subject and leadership.
Creative Commons License