Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง กับนักเรียนในการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Verbal interaction between higher certificate of education students teachers and students in teaching English
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Second Advisor
วาสนา โกวิทยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.296
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบกิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูงกับนักเรียนในการเรียนการสอนภาษาอังกฤษ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ นักศึกษาฝึกสอนระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ชั้นสูง 50 คน ที่ออกฝึกสอนนักเรียน 50 ห้องเรียน ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาตอนปลาย 13 โรง รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวิเคราะห์กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาที่ดัดแปลงจากแบบวิเคราะห์ กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาของแฟลนเดอร์ส (Flanders’ Interaction Analysis Technique) ศึกษาอัตราส่วนของกิริยาร่วมทางวาจา 6 ประเภท และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างด้านระดับ ชั้นเรียนที่นักศึกษาฝึกสอนทำการสอน ทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างโดยใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ Kruskal-Wallis One-Way Analysis of Variance by Ranks. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับชั้นเรียนไม่ทำให้เกิดความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ของอัตราส่วนต่างๆ ต่อไปนี้ของกิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอนและนักเรียน 1.1 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการใช้เวลาพูดของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนกับการใช้เวลาพูดของนักเรียน 1.2 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการให้นักเรียนพูดเป็นรายบุคคลกับการให้นักเรียนพูดเป็นหมู่ 1.3 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการให้นักเรียนพูดตามนักศึกษาฝึกสอนกับการให้นักเรียนตอบคำถามนักศึกษาฝึกสอน 1.4 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการกระตุ้นกับการควบคุมพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน 1.5 อัตราส่วนระหว่างการใช้เวลาพูดภาษาไทยกับการใช้เวลาพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียน 2. ระดับชั้นเรียนทำให้อัตราส่วนระหว่างการใช้เวลาพูดภาษาไทยกับการใช้เวลาพูดภาษาอังกฤษของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. กิริยาร่วมทางวาจาระหว่างนักศึกษาฝึกสอนและนักเรียนคิดเป็นร้อยละของเวลาทั้งหมดดังนี้ 3.1 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนและนักเรียนใช้เวลาพูดร้อยละ 49.69 และ 29.04 ตามลำดับ 3.2 นักเรียนพูดเป็นรายบุคคลและพูดเป็นหมู่ ร้อยละ 5.42 และ 22.86 ตามลำดับ 3.3 นักเรียนพูดตามนักศึกษาฝึกสอนและตอบคำถามนักศึกษาฝึกสอน ร้อยละ 10.68 และ 7.16 ตามลำดับ 3.4 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนกระตุ้นและควบคุมพฤติกรรมของนักเรียน ร้อยละ 4.26 และ 20.92 ตามลำดับ 3.5 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้เวลาพูดภาษาไทยและใช้เวลาพูดภาษาอังกฤษ ร้อยละ 16.51 และ 33.17 ตามลำดับ 3.6 นักเรียนใช้เวลาพูดภาษาไทยและใช้เวลาพูดภาษาอังกฤษ ร้อยละ 4.87 และ 24.16 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and compare verbal interaction between higher certificate of education student teachers and students in teaching English. The population were fifty higher certificate of education student teachers who practiced teaching in fifty classes in thirteen schools. The research methods used in this research were surveying through systematic observation, analyzing six ratios of verbal interaction and comparing them in class levels by applying Flanders’ Interaction Analysis Technique. After that, the ratios were tested for significant differences by using Kruskal-Wallis One-Way Analysis of Variance by Ranks. The results of this study were as follow : 1. Class levels did not make the following ratios of student teachers’ and student’s verbal interaction significantly different at the level of .05. The ratio of time the student teachers and the students spent in speaking. 1.2 The ratio of time the students spent in speaking individually and in groups. 1.3 The ratio of time the students spent in repeating and answering the student teachers’ questions. 1.4 The ratio of time the student teachers spent in motivating and controlling the students’ behavior. 1.5 The ratio of time the students spent in speaking Thai and English 2. Class levels made the ratio of time the student teachers spent in speaking Thai and English significantly different at the level of .05. 3. Of the total time, verbal interaction between higher certificate of education student teachers and students in teaching English was as follows : 3.1 The time the student teachers and the students spent in speaking was 49.69% and 29.04% 3.2 The time the students spent in speaking individually and in groups was 5.42% and 22.86% 3.3 The time the students spent in repeating and answering the student teachers’ questions was 10.68% and 7.16% 3.4 The time the student teachers spent in motivating and controlling the students’ behavior was 4.26% and 20.92% 3.5 The time the student teachers spent in speaking Thai and English was 16.51% and 33.17% 3.6 The time the student spent in speaking Thai and English was 4.87% and 24.16%
Creative Commons License