Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง "เส้นตรง" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a mathematics programmed lesson on "The Straight Line" at the upper secondary education level
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.293
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์เรื่อง “เส้นตรง" สำหรับระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมจำนวน 223 กรอบ และแบบสอบ 50 ข้อ ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.89 แล้วให้นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ห้า โรงเรียนสตรีสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 100 คน เป็นตัวอย่างประชากรทำแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 92.93/70.76 ซึ่งแสดงว่า นักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรก แต่ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลัง ที่กำหนดไว้ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้ว บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นครั้งนี้ มีประสิทธิภาพทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เรื่องเส้นตรงเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a mathematics programmed lesson on “The Straight Line" at the upper secondary education level and to investigate the effectiveness of the programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 223 frames of the programmed lesson and the fifty test items, its reliability was 0.89. The hundred students in Mathayom Suksa Five from Satri Samutprakarn School were used as the sample group for the experiment. They were given the pre-test before and the post-test after they had studied the programmed lesson. The data was collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson, according to the 90/90 standard. The results of the analysis indicated that the programmed lesson had an effectual 92.93/70.76. The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was higher than higher than the first 90 standard but less than the second 90. However, the arithmetic means( X̅ ) of the pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant differences at the level of .01. Thus, it can be concluded that this programmed lesson had significantly improved the students’ knowledge of the straight line.
Share
COinS