Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยวิธีเรียนเป็นคณะกับเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of achievement in learning mathematics between team learning and conventional classroom learning of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.288
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยวิธีเรียนเป็นคณะกับเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง และศึกษาทัศนคติของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนเป็นคณะกับเป็นชั้นปกติ วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทดลองสอนนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สอง จำนวน 82 คน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม และวิธีเรียนต่างกัน คือ กลุ่มทดลองเรียนเป็นคณะ กลุ่มควบคุมเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติบทเรียนที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนคือ เรื่อง “การแก้สมการ" ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 3 ตอน ใช้เวลาในการสอน 8 คาบๆ ละ 50 นาที เมื่อเรียนจบแต่ละตอนจะมีการทดสอบย่อยด้วยแบบสอบที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์มาแล้ว และเมื่อเรียนจบบทเรียนทั้งหมด จะมีการทดสอบอีกครั้งหนึ่งด้วยแบบสอบสรุปบทเรียน ซึ่งผ่านการวิเคราะห์มาแล้วเช่นกัน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม ต่อจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาและสร้างแบบสอบวัดทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับความรู้สึกและความคิดของนักเรียนที่มีต่อวิธีการเรียนเป็นคณะ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลอง ซึ่งเรียนเป็นคณะสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ และจากการทดสอบค่า Z ทั้งสี่ครั้ง มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่มแตกต่างกัน นั่นคือวิธีการเรียนเป็นคณะได้ผลดีกว่าวิธีการเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยจากการทำแบบสอบวัดทัศนคติทางการเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนที่เป็นคณะสูงกว่ากาเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ และจากการทดสอบค่า Z มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01แสดงว่าทัศนคติของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนเป็นคณะกับเป็นชั้นปกติแตกต่างกัน นั่นคือ นักเรียนมีทัศนคติต่อการเรียนเป็นคณะดีกว่าการเรียนเป็นชั้นปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purpose of this research was to compare the achievement in learning Mathematics between Team Learning and Conventional Classroom Learning of Mathayom Suksa two students. Another objective was to study the students' attitudes towards Team Learning and Conventional Classroom Learning. Procedures: Eighty two Mathayom Suksa two students were divided into two groups; experimental group and controlled group. The Team Learning method was used as the experimental group and the Conventional Classroom Learning method was used as the controlled group. The lesson about "Solving Equations" was used in this study. It was divided into three parts. The total time spent in accomplishing the entire lesson was eight periods, fifty minutes per one period. After completely finishing each part, the students would be tested by analyzed test papers. The comprehensive examination which was analyzed before for its quality was then used to test the students for the last time. This was also for the purpose of Comparing the achievement of the experimental group and the controlled group. The study of students' attitudes were made by the investigator to do the questionnaires concerning their feelings and thoughts about their learning through the Team Learning method. Conclusion: The result of this research can be summarized as follows : 1. The average grade of the achievement test of the experimental group was higher than that of the controlled group. The Z value was statistically significant differences at the level of .01. This value had constantly been the same through four times. This indicated that there was the difference in the achievement between the two groups and that the Team Learning method was more successful than Conventional Classroom Learning method. 2. The average grade of the attitude test towards Team Learning was higher than that towards Conventional Classroom Learning. The Z value was statistically significant differences at the level of .01. This indicated that there was the difference about the attitude towards Team Learning and Conventional Classroom Learning and that the attitude of the students towards Team Learning method was better than Conventional Classroom Learning Method.
Creative Commons License