Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกตามระบบแฟลนเดอร์สที่มีต่อกิริยาร่วมทางวาจา ของนักศึกษาฝึกสอน และนักเรียนในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of training with flanders' system on verbal interaction of student teachers and students in science instruction
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.73
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบถึงผลของการฝึกตามระบบแฟลนเดอร์สที่มีต่อกิริรยาร่วมทางวาจาของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนในการเรียนการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักศึกษาฝึกสอน 80 คน เป็นชาย 40 คน หญิง 40 คน นักเรียน 80 ห้องเรียน แบ่งนักศึกษาออกเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม 40 คน ชาย 20 คน หญิง 20 คน กลุ่มทดลอง 40 คน ชาย 20 คน หญิง 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการอบรม และฝึกตามระบบแฟลนเดร์สเป็นเวลา 6 ชั่วโมง ข้อมูลที่ได้นั้นนำมาวิเคราะห์ในรูปของร้อยละ และทดสอบค่า tโดยใช้ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญที่ 0.01 ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า (1) นักศึกษาฝึกสอนทั้งหมดใช้เวลาในการพูดร้อยละ 41.300 บรรยายเพื่อเน้นเนื้อหาร้อยละ 33.113 นักเรียนใช้เวลาในการพูดเพื่อตอบสนองร้อยละ 19.593 และพูดริเริ่มร้อยละ 2.292 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้อิทธิพลทางอ้อมร้อยละ 17.459 อิทธิพลทางตรงร้อยละ 23.851 เวลาแห่งความเงียบร้อยละ 37.357 (2) ในกลุ่มควบคุม นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้เวลาในการพูดร้อยละ 39.024 บรรยายเน้นเนื้อหาร้อยละ 31.284 นักเรียนใช้เวลาในการพูดเพื่อตอบสนองร้อยละ 16.614 พูดริเริ่มร้อยละ 0.929 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้อิทธิพลทางตรงร้อยละ 28.346 อิทธิพลทางอ้อมร้อยละ 10.678 เวลาแห่งความเงียบร้อยละ 43.433 (3) ในกลุ่มทดลอง นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้เวลาพูดร้อยละ 42.446 บรรยายเพื่อเน้นเนื้อหาร้อยละ 34.894 นักเรียนใช้เวลาพูดเพื่อตอบสนองร้อยละ 22.491 พูดริเริ่มร้อยละ 3.619 นักศึกษาฝึกสอนใช้อิทธิพลทางตรง ร้อยละ 19.474 อิทธิพลทางอ้อมร้อยละ 22.972 เวลาแห่งความเงียบร้อยละ 31.444 (4) ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในด้านการใช้เวลาพูดของครูและอัตราการใช้คำถามเมื่อเทียบกับการบรรยาย ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุมและกลุ่มทดลอง (5) เพศของนักศึกษาฝึกสอนไม่ว่าจะเป็นในกลุ่มควบคุมหรือกลุ่มทดลองไม่มีผลต่อกิริยาร่วมทางวาจาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of training with the Flanders’ System on verbal interaction of student teachers and students in science instruction. The sample consisted of eighty student teachers forty males and forty females, and students of eighty classes. One-half of the subjects, twenty males and twenty females, were assigned to a control group; and one-half, twenty males and twenty females, were assigned to an experimental group. The experimental group participated in a six hours training of the Flanders’ System. The data were analyzed by means of percent and t-test. In all tests the 0.01 level of probability was used. The data showed that, (1) all student teachers used 41.30% in teacher talk, 33.113% in lecturing; student used 19.593% to response teachers and 2.292% to have initiation; student teachers used 23.851% in direct influence and 17.459% in indirect influence, period of silence was 37.357% ; (2) in control group, student teachers used 39.024% in teacher talk, 31.284% in lecturing; students used 16.614% to response teachers and 0.929 to have initiations student teachers used 28.346% in direct influence and 10.678% indirect influence period of silence is 43.433% ; (3) in experimental group, student teachers used 42.446% in teacher talk, 34.894% in lecturing, students used 22.491% to response teachers and 3.619% to have initiation; student teachers used 19.474% indirect influence and 22.972% in indirect influence, period of silence was 31.444%; (4) there was no statistically significant evidence in teacher talk and the rate of asking questions compared with lecturing between the control group and the experimental group; (5) between males and females in control group and experimental group there was no statistically significant difference in all categories.
Creative Commons License