Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของท่าทางของร่างกาย ที่มีผลต่อการทดสอบแบบออสตรานด์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of body postures on the result of the astrand test
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวย เกตุสิงห์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.326
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของท่าทางของร่างกายที่มีผลต่อการทดสอบแบบออสตรานด์ ผู้รับการทดลองเป็นนิสิตชายมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ พลศึกษา ซึ่งมีสภาพร่างกายสมบูรณ์ จำนวน 50 คน แต่ละคนออกกำลังถีบจักรยานวัดงานในท่านั่งปกติ ท่านั่งขาตรง ท่านอนหงาย และท่ายืน เป็นเวลา 4 วัน วันละ 2 ท่า โดยไม่ซ้ำกัน วัดสมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดในแต่ละท่า เมื่อผู้รับการทดลองทำซ้ำกันครบทุกท่า นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของมิวแมนคูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดของท่านอนหงาย (47.88 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) มากกว่าสมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดของท่านั่งขาตรง (44.06 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) และท่ายืน (42.32 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. สมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดของท่านอนหงาย (47.88 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) กับท่านั่งปกติ (47.1 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) ไม่แตกต่างกันทางสถิติ 3. สมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดของท่านั่งปกติ (47.1 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) มากกว่าสมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดของท่านั่งขาตรง (44.06 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) และท่ายืน (42.32 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4. สมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดของท่านั่งขาตรง (44.06 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) มากกว่าสมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดของท่ายืน (42.32 มิลลิลิตรต่อกิโลกรัมต่อนาที) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01. 5. สมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุดในท่านอนหงายและท่านั่งปกติรองลงไปในท่านั่งขาตรง และท่ายืนตามลำดับ คือต่ำสุดในท่ายืน มีความเห็นว่าควรใช้ถีบจักรยานวัดงานในท่านั่งปกติ หรือท่านอนหงายในการทดสอบสมรรถภาพการจับอ๊อกซิเจนสูงสุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the influence of body postures on the result of the Astrand Test. The subjects were 50 healthy students of Srinakharinthavirot University Palasuksa who exercised on the bicycle ergometer in the normal sitting posture, extended sitting posture, supine posture and standing posture, two postures a day, without repetition four days per week. The maximum oxygen capacity in each posture was calculated from Astrand’s table. The data were analyzed by using the one-way analysis of variance (repeated measure) and the Newman-Keuls Test. The following results were obtained: 1. Maximum oxygen capacity in the supine posture was significantly different from the extended sitting posture and standing posture at the level .01. 2. Maximum oxygen capacity in the supine posture and that in the normal sitting posture were statistically not different. 3. Maximum oxygen capacity in the normal sitting posture was significantly different from that in the extended sitting posture and standing posture at the level .01. 4. Maximum oxygen capacity in extended sitting posture was significantly different from that in the standing posture at the level .01. 5. Maximum oxygen capacity was highest in the supine and normal sitting postures, and less high in the extended sitting and standing postures respectively, being lowest in the standing posture.
Creative Commons License