Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาของครูพลานามัยเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปีพุทธศักราช 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล ในเขตการศึกษา 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government school in educational region 5
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อนันต์ อัตชู
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.85
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาของครูพลานามัย เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรหมวดวิชาพลานามัย ประโยคมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับปีพุทธศักราช 2518 ของโรงเรียนรัฐบาล สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 5 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างขึ้นเองแล้วส่งไปยังครูพลานามัยที่สอนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 30 คน เป็นชาย 24 คน เป็นหญิง 6 คน จากโรงเรียนในเขตการศึกษา 5 ทั้งหมด 16 โรงเรียน ซึ่งเป็นโรงเรียนชาย 2 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนหญิง 3 โรงเรียน และโรงเรียนสหศึกษา 11 โรงเรียน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมาทั้งหมด แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เป็นค่าร้อยละของแต่ละปัญหาและนำเสนอในรูปตาราง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ยังมีครูพลานามัยไม่เพียงพอ ขาดตำรา คู่มือหลักสูตร ประมวลการสอน อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลานามัย จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมดีแล้ว ครูส่วนมากไม่มีปัญหาในการสอนสุขศึกษา แต่มีปัญหามากในการเรียนการสอนวิชาพลศึกษา เนื่องจากวิชาบังคับไม่เหมาะสมกับสภาพแวดล้อมของท้องถิ่น สภาพของนักเรียน และอุปกรณ์ตลอดจนสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ ครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ให้ความสนับสนุนและเข้าใจบทบาทของวิชาพลานามัยเป็นอย่างดี ส่วนพลศึกษานิเทศก์นั้น ส่วนมากไม่ได้ไปนิเทศและไม่ค่อยได้ให้ความช่วยเหลือในการแก้ปัญหาของครูในการใช้หลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอน ครูพลานามัยส่วนมากใช้เกณฑ์การให้คะแนนในด้านต่างๆตามที่กรมพลศึกษาแนะนำ แต่การให้ระดับคะแนน (grade) นั้นพิจารณาจากคะแนนที่แปลงเป็นคะแนนมาตรฐานที (T-Score) แล้วมาเป็นเกณฑ์ในการให้ระดับคะแนน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to survey the problems of physical education teachers in implementing the upper secondary school syllabus 2518 B.E. of government schools in educational region 5. Questionnaires constructed by the investigator were sent to thirty physical education and health education teachers in sixteen upper secondary schools. They are twenty-four men and six women. All questionnaires were returned and percentage method was used in the analysis of the data; then presented in a table form. The results of this study showed that the majority of the schools were short of physical education teachers, lacked of textbooks, curriculum guides, equipment and facilities. The objectives of physical education stated in the syllabus were practicable. Most teachers had no problems in teaching health education but had a lot of those in teaching physical education because the required courses were not suitable for local environments, students, conditions and lacked of teaching equipment. Principle supported and understood the role of physical education well. Supervisors seldom helped the teachers to solve any problems. Most of physical education and health education teachers accepted the criteria of scoring recommended by the Department of Physical Education but not those for final grading. Most of them changed the raw scores into T-Scores for determining of the final grades.
Share
COinS