Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความดันโลหิตและชีพจรระหว่างท่านอนกับท่านั่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of blood pressure and pulse rate between lying and sitting positions
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปาหนัน บุญ-หลง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.79
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาค่าความดันโลหิตและอัตราชีพจร ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความดันโลหิตและชีพจรท่านอนกับความดันโลหิตและชีพจรท่านั่ง และศึกษาความแตกต่างของความดันโลหิตและชีพจรระหว่างท่านอนกับท่านั่ง และศึกษาความแตกต่างของความดันโลหิตและชีพจรระหว่างท่านอนกับท่านั่งในหญิงปกติและหญิงหลังคลอดปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วยนักศึกษาพยาบาลวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสภากาชาดไทยและหญิงหลังคลอดปกติของแผนกสูติกรรมโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์สภากาชาดไทย กลุ่มละ 30 คน มีสุขภาพสมบูรณ์อยู่ในวัยเดียวกัน (18-25 ปี) ทำการทดลองวัดความดันโลหิตโดยใช้เครื่องวัดความดันโลหิตและเครื่องหูฟังที่มีความเที่ยงตรงและเชื่อถือได้ ส่วนอัตราชีพจรวัดโดยวิธีการคลำในเวลา 1 นาที วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์จากผลคูณของคะแนนแบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) และอัตราส่วนวิกฤต (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ในหญิงปกติและหญิงหลังคลอดปกติอัตราชีพจรท่านอนต่ำกว่าท่านั่ง ส่วนค่าความดันโลหิตท่านอนสูงกว่าท่านั่ง 2. ความสัมพันธ์ของชีพจรและความดันโลหิต (ความดัน Systolic และความดัน Diastolic) ระหว่างท่านอนกับท่านั่งทั้งของหญิงปกติและหญิงหลังคลอดปกติมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .001 ยกเว้นความดัน Diastolic ระหว่างท่านอนกับท่านั่งของหญิงปกติ มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่าง 3.1 ชีพจรท่านอนกับท่านั่งของหญิงปกติและหญิงหลังคลอดปกติมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .01 และ .001 ตามลำดับ แสดงให้เห็นว่าชีพจรท่านอนกับท่านั่งทั้งของหญิงปกติและหญิงหลังคลอดปกติมีความแตกต่างกัน 3.2 ความดัน Systolic ท่านอนกับท่านั่งทั้งของหญิงปกติและหญิงหลังคลอดปกติ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .001 แสดงให้เห็นว่าความดัน Systolic ท่านอนกับท่านั่งมีความแตกต่างกัน 3.3 ความดัน Diastolic ท่านอนกับท่านั่งของหญิงหลังคลอดปกติ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนของหญิงปกติไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แสดงให้เห็นว่าความดัน Diastolic ท่านอนกับท่านั่งในหญิงหลังคลอดปกติมีความแตกต่างกัน ส่วนในหญิงปกติไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study blood pressure and pulse rates, to determine the relationships of blood pressure and pulse rate in the lying position to the blood pressure and pulse rate in sitting position, and to study the differences of blood pressure and pulse rates between the lying and sitting position of healthy women and post natal women. The sample of this study was composed of 30 student nurses of the College of Nursing, Thai Red Cross Society and 30 post natal women of the Department of Obstetrics, Chulalongkorn Hospital, Thai Red Cross Society. They were all considered healthy and were in the same age range (18-25 years). The sphygmomanometer and Stethoscope were used as instruments to measure blood pressure. Pulse rate was measured by palpation in 1 minute. Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient and t-test were used for data analysis. The findings were: 1. The pulse rates in the lying position of healthy women and post natal women were lower than sitting position but the blood pressure in the lying position were higher than in the sitting position. 2. There were significant relationships at .001 level between the lying and sitting positions of both pulse rates and blood pressure (Systolic pressure, diastolic pressure) of both healthy women and post natal women. But diastolic pressure between the lying and sitting positions in healthy women was at .05 level. 3. Significant differences were found in the followings: 3.1 Pulse rates of healthy women in lying and sitting positions was significantly different at .01 level. The similar difference was also found in post natal women at 0.001 level. This also indicated that the pulse rates between lying and sitting positions were different. 3.2 In both healthy women and post natal women, significant differences were found between systolic pressure in lying and sitting positions at .001 level. These also indicated that between systolic pressure in lying and sitting positions were different. 3.3 In post natal women, there was significant difference between diastolic pressure in lying and sitting positions at .05 level. No significant difference was found in healthy women. These also indicated that diastolic pressure between lying and sitting positions of post natal women were different but not different in healthy women.
Creative Commons License