Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง "คำคุณศัพท์เหรียบเทียบชั้นสูงสุดโดยการเติมปัจจัย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of an English programmed lesson on "superlative degree adjective by suffixing" for prathom suksa seven
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมา สุคนธมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.316
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง “คำศัพท์เปรียบเทียบขั้นสูงสุดโดยการเติมปัจจัย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด และหารประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 การดำเนินการ 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง “คำศัพท์เปรียบเทียบขั้นสูงสุดโดยการเติมปัจจัย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด ตามจุดหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม 2. สร้างแบบสอบโดยหาระดับความยาก ค่าอำนาจจำแนกและความเที่ยงของแบบสอบ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบกับนักเรียนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดประยุรวงศาวาส สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร เหตุที่ต้องทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เพราะนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 7 ได้เรียนเนื้อหาวิชาบทเรียนนี้แล้วในขณะที่ทำการทดลอง 4. การทดลองเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเป็นไปตามลำดับขั้นคือ ก) การทดลองแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ข) ทดลองแบบกลุ่มนักเรียน 10 คน และ ค) ทดลองแบบสนามกับนักเรียน 100 คน ผลการทดลอง ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของบทเรียนโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ปรากฏว่านักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 92.53 และนักเรียนสามารถทำคะแนนจากแบบสอบหลังจากเรียนบทเรียน ได้โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 88.78 สรุปว่าบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 92.53/88.78 ซึ่งมีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่ตั้งไว้ อย่างไรก็ตาม การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียน และหลังเรียนบทเรียน ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่ช่วยให้นักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of the study The purpose of this research was to construct an English Programmed Lesson on "Superlative Degree Adjective by Suffixing" for Prathom Suksa Sevan and to find out the effectiveness of this programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. Procedures The procedures were conducted as follows : 1. Constructing; programmed lesson on "Superlative Degree Adjective by Suffixing" for Prathom Suksa Seven based on the behavioral objectives. 2. Finding out the level of difficulty, the power of discrimination and the reliability of the test to be used as pre-test and post-test. 3. Administering the programmed lesson to Prathom Suksa Six students of Wat Prayurawongsavas school, Bangkok Metropolis, The reason for choosing these students was that the Prathom tiuksa Seven students have learned this lesson during the experiment. 4. Trying out. the programmed lesson in three steps: namely, one-to-one testing, Small group testing, (ten students) and field testing (one hundred students). Results: The analysis of the results of the programmed lesson shows, that the students were able to answer the questions in the programmed lesson at the average score of 92.53 percent. The students were able to make the average score of 88.78 from the post -test. This indicates that the programmed lesson has the effectiveness at 92.53/88.78 which is lower than the 90/90 standard. However, the result of the arithmetic mean (x ̅) of the pre-test and the post -test is significiantly different at the level of .01. It shows that the programmed, lesson makes the students increase their knowledge.
Share
COinS