Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษาในจังหวัดราชบุรี เกี่ยวกับขอบเขตหน้าที่และเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของครูประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of educational administrators in Ratchaburi province concerning task and criterion profiles of elementary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุจิระ สุภรณ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.69
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อจะศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษาในจังหวัดราชบุรี เกี่ยวกับของเขตหน้าที่และเกณฑ์มาตรฐานของครูประถมศึกษา เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางสำหรับสถาบันผลิตครู จะได้ทราบถึงลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของครูประถมศึกษา วิธีดำเนินการค้นคว้าและวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น ชนิดมาตราส่วนค่าจำนวน 140 ข้อและชนิดเลือกตอบ จำนวน 40 ข้อ แบบสอบถามดังกล่าวครอบคลุมเนื้อหาวิชาสามัญ ความรู้วิชาครู ทักษะการสอน ทัศนคติ หน้าที่และงานของครูประถมศึกษา ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารการศึกษาในจังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 100 คน นำข้อมูลที่รวบรวมได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าเฉลี่ยและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารการศึกษาที่มีวุฒิและประสบการณ์ต่างๆ โดยการทดสอบค่า ไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารการศึกษาโดยส่วนรวมมีความเห็นว่า รายการความรู้วิชาสามัญ ความรู้วิชาครู ทักษะในการสอน ทัศนคติ หน้าที่และงานของครู เกือบทุกรายการในแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า มีความจำเป็นต่อครูมาก ยกเว้นหน้าที่ของครูเกี่ยวกับการเลือกแบบเรียนซึ่งผู้บริหารการศึกษามีความเห็นว่า จำเป็นต่อครูในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนในด้านสภาพที่เป็นจริงนั้น ผู้บริหารการศึกษามีความเห็นว่าครูมีความรู้วิชาสามัญ ความรู้วิชาครู และทักษะในการสอนระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นความรู้เกี่ยวกับการสหกรณ์เบื้องต้น และความรู้เกี่ยวกับประชากรศึกษา ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้โสตทัศนูปกรณ์ และการนำเทคนิค วิธีการใหม่ๆ มาใช้ในการเรียนการสอน ซึ่งผู้บริหารการศึกษาเห็นว่าครูมีความรู้ในระดับต่ำ นอกจากนี้ผู้บริหารการศึกษามีความเห็นว่าครูมีทัศนคติรวมทั้งปฏิบัติหน้าที่และงานต่างๆ อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ยกเว้นหน้าที่ในการเลือกแบบเรียน 2. ในแบบสอบถามชนิดเลือกตอบ ผู้บริหารการศึกษามีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่าครูประถมศึกษามีความรู้วิชาสามัญ ทัศนคติ หน้าที่และงานของครู ตรงกับจุดมุ่งหมายที่วางไว้เกือบทุกรายการ 3. ผู้บริหารการศึกษาที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความรู้วิชาสามัญทัศนคติ หน้าที่และงานของครู ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ.05 ยกเว้นความรู้เกี่ยวกับกับขนบธรรมเนียมประเพณี และหน้าที่ที่จะต้องรู้และปฏิบัติตามระเบียบของทางราชการ 4. ผู้บริหารการศึกษาที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาต่างๆ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความรู้วิชาสามัญทัศนคติ หน้าที่และงานของครู ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to study the opinions of the educational administrators in Ratchaburi province concerning the task and criterion profiles of the elementary school teachers. The finding will be the valuable guideline for the teacher training institutions and to know the desirable general characteristic of the elementary school teachers. Procedures 140 Rating scale opinionairs and 40 multiple choice opinionairs consisted of these categories: general education, professional education technical skills of teaching, attitudes and values, job descriptions were constructed. These opinionairs were sent to 100 educational administrators in Ratchaburi province. The obtained data were analyzed by using mean, standard devia¬tion, percentage and chi-square test. Conclusion From the data analyzed in the study, the following conclusion were drawn: 1. In rating scale opinionairs, most of the educational administrators showed an agreement that almost of the general education5 professional education, technical skills of teaching, attitudes and values j, job descriptions were much necessary to the elementary teachers except the selection of textbook which was necessary in the moderate level. In practical, the elementary school teachers. attitudes and job descriptions were in the high level. But they agreed that the general education, professional education and technical skills of teaching were in the moderate level and the elementary school teachers appeared to lack the knowledge about fundamental cooperation, popula¬tion education, the using of audio-visual materials and educational technology. 2. In the multiple-choice opinionairs, most of the educational administrators’ opinions fulfilled to the constructed specifications that the elementary school teachers should have general education, attitudes and values and also worked according to the job descriptions. 3. Statistical analysis of the data revealed no significant difference between the educational administrators. opinions classified by qualification at the .05 level concerning the general education, attitudes and values, job descriptions except the knowledge about tradition and culture, the teacher must know and work according to the official regulations. 4. Statistical analysis of the data revealed no significant difference between the educational administrators. opinions classified by experience at the .05 level concerning the general education, attitudes and values, job descriptions.
Share
COinS