Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่ใช้หลักสูตรแบบกว้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The role of department chairman in broad field curriculum secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.295
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาหน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ใช้หลักสูตรแบบกว้าง ที่ได้ปฏิบัติอยู่จริง 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ใหญ่ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่ใช้หลักสูตรแบบกว้าง 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของตัวอย่างประชากรในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ และในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งครอบคลุมงานบริหารการศึกษา ทั้ง4 ด้าน คือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ด้านวิชาการ ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล และด้านธุรการ การเงินและอาคารสถานที่ ใช้สอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ที่ใช้หลักสูตรแบบกว้างแบบมัธยมแบบประสม โดยแบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ อาจารย์ใหญ่ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครู การรวบรวมข้อมูล ทำโดยทั้งการรับส่งด้วยตนเองและรับส่งทางไปรษณีย์ แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปจำนวน 454 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน จำนวน 435 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.81 ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีหาค่าเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และในการเปรียบเทียบใช้การทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่าง สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. หน้าที่และความรับผิดชอบของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชามีลักษณะเป็นงานบริหารการศึกษา 3 ด้าน คือ งานวิชาการ งานบริหารงานบุคคล งานธุรการ การเงินและอาคารสถานที่ สำหรับงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชุน มีการปฏิบัติแต่อยู่ในเกณฑ์น้อย 2. ความเห็นระหว่าง อาจารย์ใหญ่ กับหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากรในงานด้าน ความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน งานด้านวิชาการ งานด้านธุรการ การเงินและอาคารสถานที่ ไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่งานด้านบริหารงานบุคคล ตัวอย่างประชากรทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05 3. ความเห็นระหว่างอาจารย์ใหญ่กับครู เกี่ยวกับบทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในงานบริหารการศึกษาทุกๆด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. ความเห็นระหว่างหัวหน้าหมวดวิชากับครูในงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่ความเห็นในงานด้านวิชาการ ด้านบริหารงานบุคคล และงานด้านธุรการ การเงินและอาคารสถานที่ ต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05 5. บทบาทของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่และในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กที่เป็นตัวอย่างประชากรไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of The Study 1. To study on the job facts and the responsibilities of the department chairman in broad field curriculum secondary schools. 2. To compare are the opinions among the principals, the department chairmen and the teachers regarding department chairman’s role in secondary schools. 3. To compare the role of the department chairman between the big broad field curriculum secondary schools and the small ones from the samples' opinions. Research Method The instrument used in the research was the rating scale [questionnaires] which included of all 4 educational administrative tasks, namely: school-community relationship; improving of educational opportunity; staff administration; and school business Management. Questionnaires were sent to principals, department chairmen and teachers in 17 broad field curriculum secondary schools. They were sent and collected by both personal contact and by mail. A total of 454 questionnaires were distributed and the [investigator] received 435 copies or 98.81 percent. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standardeviation, and t-test. Findings 1. Works and responsibilities of department chairmen were the same as educational administrative tasks in only 3 ways -- improving of educational opportunities, staff administration, and school business management. The department chairmen were not active in school-community relationship. 2. There was no difference in opinion between principals and the department chairmen in the school-community relationship, the improving of educational opportunities and school business management. However, there was a significant of .05 difference in the opinion in the area of staff administration. 3. The opinion of the principal and the teacher in all educational administrative tasks were the same. 4. There was a significant of .05 difference in the opinion of department chairmen and teachers in the improving of educational opportunities, staff administration and school business management. However, they had the same opinion regarding school-community relationship. 5. The role of the department chairmen in the big secondary school was the same as in the small schools.
Creative Commons License