Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับพุทธศักราช 2518 ในเขตการศึกษา 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Implementation of 2518 B.E. upper secondary school curriculum in educational region 6
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมิตร คุณานุกร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.293
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อสำรวจปัญหาปัจจุบันในการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายฉบับพุทธศักราช 2518 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในเขตการศึกษา 6วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่แบบสอบถามสำหรับบุคลกรที่มีส่วนร่วมในการใช้หลักสูตรดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าสายวิชา อาจารย์ผู้สอนและเจ้าหน้าที่ต่างๆ ในโรงเรียน ซึ่งได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่แนะแนวเจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียน เจ้าหน้าที่วัดผลการศึกษา และเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุดบุคลากรเหล่านี้ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตการศึกษา 6 จำนวน 8 โรงเรียนยกเว้นโรงเรียนมัธยมปบบประสมได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนจากผู้ตอบจำนวน 232 คน หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ100 ของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งหมด แบบสอบถามดังกล่าวมี 14 ชุดแต่ละชุดประกอบด้วยแบบตรวจสอบ และมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สัดส่วน ค่าร้อยละ ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ โดยตำแหน่งค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลของการวิจัยข้อมูลจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้สรุปได้ว่าการประกาศใช้หลักสูตรใหม่อย่างกระทันหันทำให้เกิดปัญหามากมาย เป็นปัญหาในด้านต่างๆ ดังต่อไปนี้ คือบุคลากร ขาดแคลนบุคลากร ซึ่งได้แก่ (1)อาจารย์ผู้สอนในหลายหมวดวิชาโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย พลานามัยและคณิตศาสตร์ (2) เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้ง 4 ฝ่ายดังกล่าวมาแล้วข้างต้นและมีบุคลากรที่ไม่ได้เข้ารับการอบรมเกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรใหม่คือ อาจารย์ผู้สอนร้อยละ 61.26 หัวหน้าสยวิชา ร้อยละ 17.24และผู้บริหารร้อยละ 32.26 ไม่เคยเข้ารับการอบรมเลยการสอนในทุกหมวดวิชามีปัญหาการเขียนจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมวัสดุอุปกรณ์และสถานที่ มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความไม่เพียงพอของ (1)ห้องพิเศษ สำหรับทำกิจกรรมในหมวดวิชาชีพหรือศิลปปฏิบัติและสนามในหมวดวิชาพลานามัย (2) วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่จำเป็น (3)แบบฟอร์มและวัสดุอื่นๆ ที่ใช้ในการลงทะเบียน และ (4)แบบเรียนและหนังสืออ่านประกอบสำหรับห้องสมุด เอกสารหลักสูตรมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับการขาดแคลน (1) หลักสูตรและคู่มือหลักสูตร (2)แบบเรียนโดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งในหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย สังคมศึกษาภาาอังกฤษและวิชาชีพหรือศิลปปฏิบัติ (3)หนังสืออ่านประกอบในทุกหมวดวิชา (4)คู่มือในการประเมินผลการสอน เนื้อหาวิชาการบรรจุเนื้อหาวิชามากเกินไปก่อให้เกิดปัญหาดังนี้คือ (1)การสอนเพื่อให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาทั้งหมด (2)ความไม่เพียงพอของเวลาสำหรับนักเรียนที่จะศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง (3) การจัดตารางสอนเพื่อให้รับกับวิชาที่เปิดสอนทั้งหมดนอกจากนี้ยังมีปัยหาเกี่ยวกับการปรับเนื้อหาในบางหมวดเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับ (1) สภาพของชุมชน (2)ความสนใจของนักเรียนในหมวดวิชาชีพ งบประมาณปัญหาการขาดแคลนงบประมาณ ปรากฏในทุกๆด้านของการนำหลักสูตรไปใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study The intent of this study wasto survey the problems of 2518 B.E. Upper SecondarySchool Curriculum implementation in Educational Region6.ProceduresA questionnaire was administered to the personnel workingin 8 schools (excluding Comprehensive High Schools) underthe auspice of the Department of general Education, Ministryof Education. They were administrators, heads of subjectareas, classroom instructors and the four categories of staff,namely, counselors, registrars, evaluators and librarians.The questionnaires were returned from 232 respondents(100 percent of all the coppies sent). The questionnairescomprised of 14 sets for different groups of personnel. Eachset was devided into two main sections : check list andrating scale. The data were analyzed using proportion,percentage, rank correlation, arithmetic mean, and standarddeviation. Findings The data from this study revealed thatthe abrupt enforcement of this new curriculum brought abouta multitude of problems. Personnel ; Shortage of (1)instructors in many subject areas particularly in Thai,Physical Education, and mathematics ; (2) the fourcategories of staff. Lack of exposure to any orientationprogram concerning the implementation of the curriculum :61.26 percent among the instructors, 17.24 and 32.26among administrators and heads of subject areasrespectively. Instructors in all subject areas indicated theproblem of writing behavioral objectives.Facillities :Inadequacy of (1) special rooms for activities andplaygrounds in the subject areas of physical Education, Art,and Applied Art ; (2) necessary instructional facilities ; (3)registration forms and materials; and (4) books and externalreadings for the libraries. Curriculum materials : Lack of (1)curriculum and curriculum guides; (2) textbooks, especiallyin the subject area of Thai, social Studies, English, andApplied Art; (3) supplementary readings in all areas; (4)guides for instructional evaluation. Curriculum Contents :Excessive contents generated the problems of (1) instructionfor complete coverage ; (2) inadequate time for students toconduct independent studies; (3) scheduling toaccommodate all the subjects being offered. Failure intailoring the contents to meet (1) local conditions in somesubject areas ; and (2) students’ interests in Vocationalsubject area. Budget : Lack of financial resources in allphases of curriculum implementation.
Share
COinS