Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานบริหารการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The educational administrative tasks of teachers colleges in central region
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มิลินทร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.60
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเภท คือ งานบริหารด้านวิชาการ งานบริหารด้านบุคลากร งานบริหารด้านกิจกรรมนักศึกษา งานบริหารด้านธุรการและการเงิน และงานบริหารด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2. วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และนักวิชาการในงานทั้ง 5 ประเภท ดังกล่าวข้างต้น 3. เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหา ในการบริหารการศึกษา ในงานทั้ง 5 ประเภท 4. เพื่อศึกษาโครงการสร้างการบริหารการศึกษาในวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหารจำนวน 48 คน และกลุ่มนักวิชาการจำนวน 321 คน รวมประชากรทั้งสิ้น 369 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และนักวิชาการซึ่งเป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า (Rating Scale) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละของแต่ละคำตอบ หาค่าเฉลี่ยรายข้อ และรายหมวด หา P (Rho) เพื่อหาค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลำดับที่ และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร และนักวิชาการ ในการบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท โดยใช้ T – Test สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. การบริหารการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง ในงานทั้ง 5 ประเภท กลุ่มผู้บริหาร และนักวิชาการส่วนใหญ่มีความเห็นว่า 1.1 งานบริหารด้านธุรกิจและการเงิน มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับที่ 1 1.2 งานบริหารด้านกิจกรรมนักศึกษา มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับที่ 2 1.3 งานบริหารด้านวิชาการ มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับที่ 3 1.4 งานบริหารด้านบุคลากร มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับที่ 4 1.5 งานบริหารด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน มีความสำคัญเป็นอันดับที่ 5 2. ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารและนักวิชาการ ที่มีต่อการบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง 5 ประเภท มีแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3 ประเภท คือ การบริหารบุคลากร การบริหารกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และการบริหารด้านธุรการและการเงิน และไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2 ประเภท คือ การบริหารงานวิชาการ และการบริหารด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 3. ปัญหาสำคัญๆ ในการบริหารการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง ก็คือปัญหาทางด้านคุณภาพของอาจารย์ การขาดแคลนตำราในการศึกษาค้นคว้า ปัญหาการที่ต้องใช้อาจารย์มาทำหน้าที่ทางธุรการและการเงิน ปัญหาการที่นิสิตจัดกิจกรรมไม่ได้ผลเท่าที่ควร และปัญหาเรื่องการที่วิทยาลัยไม่เห็นความสำคัญของการติดต่อสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 4. ระบบโครงสร้างของวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง มีรูปแบบใหญ่ๆ 2 แบบ คือ แบบที่ 1 ยึดแนวระบบสายงานการบังคับบัญชาสายเดียว และแบบที่ 2 ยึดแนวระบบสายงานบังคับบัญชาสายเดียวเช่นเดียวกับแบบที่ 1 แต่ประยุกต์หลักทฤษฎีบริหารเข้ามาประกอบด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of the study 1. To study the educational administrative tasks of Teachers Colleges in the Central Region with special emphasis on 5 areas, I, e. academic administration, personnel administration, student activity, administrative function, finance and services, and school – community relations. 2. To compare the ideas of educational administrators with those of the academicians in the areas mentioned above. 3.To investigate the problem of educational administration in the said areas. 4. To study the administrative structure of Teachers Colleges in the Central Region. Method of the Study The subjects of this study represented two groups of population: administrators and academicians. Forty eight administrations and 321 academicians, 369 in total number, constituted the sample. A questionnaire based on the rating scale was used as an instrument for data collection. The data obtained were analysed by means of percentage, mean, standard – diviation, Rho and T – test. Research Results 1. Most educational administrators and academicians perceived the administrative tasks in the following order of priority. 1.1 The Administrative function, finance and services were given the first priority of all the five areas concerned. 1.2 The student activity administration was considered as secondary priority. 1.3 The academic administration was considered as the third priority. 1.4 The personnel administration was considered as the fourth priority. 1.5 The educational administration on school – community relation received the least attentive as the fifth priority. 2. The difference between the ideas of the educational administrators and those of the academicians were significant on 3 areas, i.e. the personnel administration, the student activity, and the administrative functions, finance and services. Non – Significant differences were found on 2 areas, i.e. the academic administration and school – community relations. 3. The main problems of the Teachers Colleges in the Central Region were the lower standard of instructors: deficiency of text – book; teachers being required to perform administrative function, finance and services: inadequate student activities and the low level of task performance in the area of school – community relations. 4. Two models of administrative structure were identified in Teachers Colleges in the Central Region: the one – line structure and the modified one – line structure. The first model was the line – form of structure and the other was the same as the first but the administrative theory was applied in supplement there to.
Share
COinS