Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา เกี่ยวกับระบบการวัดผลและประเมินผลการศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of teachers and students concerning the system of measurement and eveluation in teachers colleges in cenntral region
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมล สุดประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.47
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสำรวจว่าระบบหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและประเมินผลการศึกษาถูกนำมาใช้ในวิทยาลัยมีมากน้อยเพียงใด 2. เพื่อสำรวจว่าระบบและหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและประเมินผลการศึกษาที่กล่าวถึงแล้วเป็นที่ยอมรับของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเพียงใด 3. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและประเมินผลการศึกษา 4. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบว่าการนำหลักเกณฑ์ทางการวัดผลไปใช้ในวิทยาลัยและการยอมรับหลักเกณฑ์นั้นสอดคล้องกันหรือไม่ วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรที่ใช้เป็น อาจารย์ 294 คน และนักศึกษา 372 คน จากวิทยาลัยครูในภาคกลาง 8 แห่ง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า มี 8 และมีข้อคำถาม 80 ข้อ แบบสอบถามระบุให้ประชากรแสดงความเห็น 2 ทางพร้อมกัน คือ ให้แสดงความเห็นว่าระบบการวัดผลและประเมินผลถูกนำมาใช้มากน้อยเพียงใดและให้แสดงความเห็นว่าเป็นที่ยอมรับเพียงใด สถิติที่ใช้ เป็นการวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 2 ชั้น ข้อค้นพบ 1.ทั้งอาจารย์และนักศึกษาของวอทยาลัยครู 8 แห่ง ยอมรับในหลักเกณฑ์เกี่ยวกับการวัดผลการศึกษา แต่มีความเห็นว่าระบบการวัดผลการศึกษาที่ถามในแบบสอบถามมีปฏิบัติในวิทยาลัยครูระดับปานกลาง 2. ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์และนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการวัดผลและประเมินผลการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน 3.ความคิดเห็นของประชากรทั้งหมดที่มีต่อการนำหลักเกณฑ์ไปปฏิบัติกับความเห็นชอบในหลักเกณฑ์ไปปฏิบัติกับความเห็นชอบในหลักเกณฑ์ไม่ขัดแย้ง ยกเว้นในเรื่องการใช้ประโยชน์จากการวัดผลและวิธีการวัดผล 4. ระบบการวัดผลแบบอิงเกณฑ์เป็นที่ยอมรับของอาจารย์และนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of the Study 1. To determine the frequency with which various systems of measurement and evaluation are used. 2. To determine the level of acceptance concerning such systems. 3. To compare the opinions of teachers and students concerning various systems of measurement and evaluation. 4. To compare the reported frequencies and levels of acceptance for systems of measurement and evaluation. Methods and Procedures. The samples of this research were 294 teachers and 372 students from 8 teachers’ colleges in Central Region. The instruments used were questionnaires with rating scales concerning 8 components of measurement and evaluation which consisted of 80 items. The questionnaires led the population to express their opinions in two ways : how often a particular system of measurement and evaluation was used and its levels of acceptance. The statistical treatments included were analysis of mean, standard deviation and two ways analysis of variance. The Research Results. 1. Both the teachers and the students at all 8 Teachers’ Colleges showed a statistically significant degree of agreement, concerning the reported frequency in all 8 components of the systems of measurement and evaluation questioned. Both groups indicated that the systems tested were reported to be used at the median level. 2. In general there was no significant difference between the opinions of teachers and students. 3. There was no significant difference between the levels of frequency and the levels of acceptance in the opinions of populations except the opinion on the measurement functions and the opinions on the methods of measurement. 4. The systems of criterion reference were accepted by teachers and students.
Share
COinS