Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การโอนการเรียนรู้ในการเรียนอักษรไทยที่คล้ายกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transfer of learning in learning similar Thai letters
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระ อาชวเมธี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.37
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะเปรียบเทียบการเรียนตัวอักษรไทยที่คล้ายกัน 4 ตัว คือ ม น ภ และ ล ด้วยวิธีต่างๆ 4 วิธี และเปรียบเทียบว่าการเรียนตัว ม และ น กับ ภ และ ถ แบบใดเรียนยากกว่ากัน วิธีการเรียนตัวอักษร 4 วิธี คือ วิธีที่ 1 ผู้รับการทดลองเรียนรายการคำโยงคู่ที่มีตัวอักษรที่แยกส่วนประกอบออกจากกันเป็นสิ่งเร้า และชื่อของตัวอักษรนั้นเป็นการตอบสนอง (รายการA) แล้วจึงเรียนรายการคำโยงคู่ที่มีตัวอักษรที่สมบูรณ์เป็นสิ่งเร้า และชื่อของตัวอักษรนั้นเป็นการตอบสนอง (รายการB) วิธีที่ 2 ผู้รับการทดลองเรียนรายการ B อย่างเดียว แต่ก่อนเรียนรายการ B แต่ละครั้ง ผู้วิจัยจะเสนอรูปและชื่อสิ่งเร้าของรายการ A ก่อน วิธีที่ 3 ผู้รับการทดลองเรียนรายการ B อย่างเดียวแต่ก่อนเรียนแต่ละครั้ง ผู้วิจัยจะอธิบายถึงการประกอบเข้าเป็นตัวอักษรแต่ละตัว และให้ดูแผนภาพประกอบเป็นตัวอักษรด้วย วิธีที่ 4 ผู้รับการทดลองเรียนรายการ B แต่เพียงอย่างเดียว กลุ่มตัวอย่างอายุระหว่าง 2 ปี 8 เดือน ถึง 6 ปี จำนวน 120 คน สุ่มแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 30 คน แต่ละกลุ่มได้รับการทดลองในแต่ละวิธีดังกล่าวข้างต้น ข้อมูลถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยการทดสอบ ไค-สแควร์ และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชั้นเดียว ตามด้วยการทดสอบ นิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งที่ผู้รับการทดลองกลุ่มที่ 1 ใช้ เรียนตัวอักษร มากกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งที่ผู้รับการทดลองกลุ่มที่ 4 เรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งที่ผู้รับการทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 ใช้เรียนตัวอักษรน้อยกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งที่ผู้รับการทดลองกลุ่มที่ 4 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งที่ผู้รับการทดลองกลุ่มที่ 3 ใช้เรียนตัวอักษร น้อยกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยของจำนวนครั้งที่ผู้รับการทดลองกลุ่มที่ 2 เรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) การเรียนตัวอักษร ม และ น ผิดน้อยกว่าการเรียนตัว ภ และ ถ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to compare four methods in learning similar Thai letters, namely, ม, น, ภ, and their rela¬tive difficulties in learning tasks. The four methods were as follows. Firstly, learning the first paired - associate list (list A) that had separated letters as stimuli and the names of those letters as responses before learning the second paired - associate list (list B) of normal letters as stimuli and the names of those letters as responses; subjects learned both lists by paired - associate study - test procedure. Secondly, cards of letter as stimuli in list A and its pronunciation were presented one by one before each trial of learning task in list B, list B was learned by paired - associate study - test procedure. Thirdly, illustration and construction of each letter were explained before learning each trial of list B by paired - associate study - test procedure. Fourthly, list B was learned by paired - associate study - test procedure. One hundred and twenty pre-school children of 2.6 to 6 years of age randomly divided into 4 groups were used as subjects for the four method employed. Means were computed; chi-square teat and analysis of varience were conducted, followed by Newman-Keuls test. The results of the study were as follows: 1. The number of trials to criterion by using method 1 was higher than that used in method 4 at significant level .05. 2. The number of trials to criterion by using method 4 was higher than that used in method 2 at significant level.01. 3. The number of trials to criterion by using method 2 was higher than that used in method 3 at significant level .05. 4. There were more errors in learning ม and น compare to learning ภ and ถ
Creative Commons License