Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง "แอคทีฟ-แพสสีฟวอยซ์" ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of programmed lesson on "Active-Passive Voice" in the certificate of education curriculum
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.274
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง “แอคทีฟ-แพสสีฟ วอยซ์" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นตามมาตรฐาน 90 /90 การดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์ทั่วไปและวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม 2. สร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง “แอคทีฟ-แพสสีฟ วอยซ์ สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา 4. ทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้น กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูบ้านสมเด็จ ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2518 จำนวน 30 คน ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 86.67/87.91 ซึ่งต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ข้อเสนอแนะ ผู้ที่จะนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้ไปใช้ในการเรียนการสอน ควรนำไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพอีก เพื่อให้ได้มาตรฐาน 90/90
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose 1.To construct a programmed lesson on “Active - Passive voice" in the certificate of education curriculum. 2. To validate the programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. Procedures 1. Define the general and behavioral objectives. 2. Produce an achievement test and find out the effectiveness of the test. 3. Construct a programmed lesson on “Active –Passive Voice" in the certificate of education curriculum. 4. Validate the programmed lesson according to 90/90 standard. Thirty first – year students of certificate of education from Ban Somdej teacher’ s College were randomly selected as subjects. Result The effectiveness of the programmed lesson was 86.67/87.91 which was lower than 90/90 standard. Suggestion For further use of this programmed lesson, it should be tried out again to reach the 90/90 standard.
Share
COinS