Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชาสุขศึกษา เรื่อง การติดยา สำหรับชั้นประถมปีที่ 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of leraning center classroom instructional packages for the course health education "Drug Addiction" for prathom suksa seven
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.271
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาสุขศึกษาเรื่อง “การติดยา" 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น โดยนำไปใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่เจ็ด การดำเนินงาน 1. สร้างชุดการสอนเรื่อง “การติดยา" จำนวน 2 ชุด 2. นำชุดการสอนไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนรายบุคคลและกลุ่มนักเรียน 3. นำชุดการสอนที่ปรับปรุงแล้วไปทดสอบประสิทธิภาพกับนักเรียนจำนวน 40 คน 4. เก็บข้อมูลจากการทดลองใช้ทั้งสองครั้งเพื่อนำไปหาประสิทธิภาพว่าอยู่ในมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัย 1. ประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนเรื่อง"การติดยา 1" อยู่ในมาตรฐานที่ต้องการ กล่าวคือ แบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์ทำได้ร้อยละ 92.12 แบบฝึกหัดประจำชุดทำได้ ร้อยละ 91.5 2. ประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอน เรื่อง “การติดยา2" อยู่ในมาตรฐานที่ต้องการ กล่าวคือ แบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์ทำได้ร้อยละ 94.10 และแบบฝึกหัดประจำชุดทำได้ ร้อยละ 94.00 ข้อเสนอแนะ ชุดการสอนแบบศูนย์การเรียนนั้นให้ประโยชน์เป็นเลิศแก่การเรียนการสอนในชนบท เพราะได้รวบรวมอุปกรณ์และคัดเลือกกิจกรรมที่เลือกสรรแล้วไว้ในที่เดียวกัน แต่การผลิตชุดการสอน 1 ชุด จะต้องใช้เวลา และความรู้ด้านกราฟิกมากพอสมควร ตลอดจนต้องมีการสะสมอุปกรณ์และการแยกแยะกิจกรรม จึงน่าจะมีหน่วยงานจัดทำชุดการสอนขึ้นเพื่อโรงเรียนในชนบทโดยเฉพาะ เช่น กลุ่มโรงเรียนหรือวิทยากรอำเภอ หรือหมวดวิชาการในระดับจังหวัด เพื่อผลิตชุดการสอนหมุนเวียนให้โรงเรียนต่าง ๆ ใช้อย่างทั่วถึง ทุกบทเรียน ทุกวิชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose 1. To develop the learning packages for Health Education Course on “Drug Addiction" 2. To do research on the effectiveness of these learning packages by using them with the student of Prathom Suksa Seven Level. Procedure 1. Construction 2 copies of the learning packages on drug addiction. 2. Using them with the students both individually and in group. 3. Using the improved versions of the learning packages with 40 students. 4. Collecting data from both experiments and use them to see that the effectiveness meet the 90/90 standard. Results of Research 1. The effectiveness of the learning packages on drug addiction I is of the satisfactory standard, that is, the Center exercises in 92.12 and the self test is 91.5. 2. The effectiveness of the learning package on drug addiction II is satisfactory, that is the Center exercises is 94.10 and the self test is 94.00. Suggestion The learning center classroom instructional packages are extremely useful to the teaching and learning in the rural areas because equipments and selected activities are included in the same place. However one production of these packages is time consuming and requires highly the graphical knowledge. Besides there must be the collection of equipments and the classification of activities. Thus a unit taking care of the learning packages for especially for schools in rural areas should be set up. This function may be assigned to schools groups district resourced persons or the technical section on the Province level. This function unit will then adequately develop the learning packages for every lesson and every subject for every school.
Creative Commons License