Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง "ความรู้เบื้องต้นวิชาเรขาคณิต" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed text " Basic Knowledge of Geometry" for mathayom suksa 1 students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำเภา วรางกูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.31
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง ความรู้เบื้องต้นวิชาเรขาคณิต สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ทดลองให้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง ความรู้เบื้องต้นวิชาเรขาคณิต กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 7 โรงเรียนสมถวิล ราชดำริ จำนวน 50 คน โดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน 30 ข้อ เพื่อวัดความรู้ที่มีอยู่ในบทเรียนก่อน แล้วนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ซึ่งมีจำนวน 253 กรอบไปให้นักเรียนเรียน หลังจากเรียนบทเรียนจบแล้ว ให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน เพื่อวัดความรู้ ความเข้าใจที่ได้จาการเรียนบทเรียน หลังจากนั้นจึงนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของแบบเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 86.00/91.60 แสดงว่าบทเรียนยังมีประสิทธิภาพไม่ถึงมาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่อย่างไรก็ตาม ข้อมูลจากการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นว่า บทเรียนนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ผลดีพอสมควร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective The purposes of this study were to construct and to validate the Programmed Text “ Basic Knowledge of Geometry" for Mathayom Suksa 1 students. Procedures The programmed text “Basic Knowledge of Geometry “ was given to fifety prathom Suksa 7 students, Somthawil Rachdamri School. Before they too this programmed text, they were given the pre-test which included thirty test times. The test was constructed as an instrument to measure the knowledge of the students on the content in the programmed text. Then the students were given the programmed text to work on. When they finished the programmed text, they did the post-test. This test was to find out if the students have achieved the instructional objectives. Then data was collected and analyzed to determine the effectiveness of the programmed text. The 90/90 standard was used. Results The effectiveness of programmed text was 86.00/91.60. The results indicated that the programmed text did not ultimately reached the 90/90 standard; however, there was enough evidence to support that the programmed text could be effectively used.
Creative Commons License