Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชา "สื่อมวลชนเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์" สำหรับนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson for the course utilization mass media in public relations for university senior students
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.22
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อทดสอบหาค่าประสิทธิภาพของการใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชา “สื่อมวลชนเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์" สำหรับนิสิตมหาวิทยาลัยปีที่ 4 ด้วยวิธีการสอนรายบุคคลในระบบใหม่ที่เรียกว่า “การสอนตามเอกัตภาพ" ว่าใช้แทนการสอนระบบเดิมได้ ในขั้นแรกมีการนำเนื้อหาวิชานี้มาจัดสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 75 กรอบ และแบบทดสอบ 40 ข้อ เรื่อง วิทยุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์ แล้วให้นิสิตจำนวน 45 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังจากเรียนแบบโปรแกรมดังกล่าว แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 98.21-91.40 ซึ่งนับว่านิสิตทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานทั้งตัวแรกและตัวหลัง และมีพัฒนาการในการเรียนรู้เรื่อง “วิทยายุกระจายเสียงเพื่อการประชาสัมพันธ์" อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 การวิจัยในสาขานี้เป็นการวิจัยใหม่สำหรับประเทศไทย ควรจะได้มีการส่งเสริมให้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชานี้ในเรื่องอื่นๆ และศึกษาเปรียบเทียบสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนของนิสิตที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนธรรมดากับนิสิตที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to find out the efficiency of a Programmed Instruction for the Course "Utilization Mass Media in Public Relations for University Senior Students". This innovative idea is called "Individualized Instruction". The content of the course on "Radio - Broadcast in Public Relations" was constructed into 75 frames of a Programmed Lesson; and forty test items were constructed for the Programmed Lesson. Forty five senior students from Public Relations Department, Faculty of Communication Arts. Chulalongkorn University served as sample for the experiment. They were given the pre-test and post-test on the Programmed Lesson. The data were collected arid analyzed to determine the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson. The 90/90 standard was used. Analysis of test results indicated that the Programmed Lesson has an effectual standard 98.31/91.40. The Students performed on the Programmed Lesson better than the first hypothesis and second hypothesis. After Learning the Programmed Lesson, the students had developed the ability to learn about “Radio - Broadcast in Public Relations" the study showed the significant difference at the .01 level. More effective Programmed Lessons in other subjects are needed to improve the Teaching and Learning Process. There should be more encouragement in constructing Programmed Lessons topics, and comparing the students’ achievement made through the Programmed Lesson teaching method and through the teacher - oriented teaching method.
Creative Commons License