Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการโรงพยาบาลการไฟฟ้านครหลวง และ การค้นคว้ามาตรฐานการออกแบบโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Electricity authority general hospital research of general hospital design
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระ บูรณากาญจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.325
Abstract
งานออกแบบโรงพยาบาลเป็นงานออกแบบด้านสาธารณูปโภค เพื่อที่จะเป็นสถานที่ทำการบำบัดรักษาคนไข้ให้หายจากอาการป่วยและกลับเป็นปกติ ดังนั้นการออกแบบจึงคำนึงถึงความต้องการทางด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอยเป็นหลักใหญ่ ต้องมีความประหยัดในทุกๆด้าน ไม่ใช่ออกแบบหรูหราสิ้นเปลือง สิ่งสำคัญสิ่งแรกที่สถาปนิกจะต้องทำก่อนคือ ทำความเข้าใจกับปัญหาของโรงพยาบาลว่ามีอะไรบ้าง ทำงานเกี่ยวข้องกันอย่างไร แต่ละส่วนมีความต้องการแตกต่างกันอย่างไร ทั้งทางด้านฟิสิกส์ จิตวิทยาของคนไข้ที่อยู่ในอาคารตลอดจนเทคนิคต่างๆ จากนั้นก็ศึกษาวิธีกำหนดส่วนต่างๆ ให้พอเหมาะแล้วจึงดำเนินการออกแบบตามหลักสถาปัตยกรรม โรงพยาบาลการไฟฟ้านครหลวงมีจุดมุ่งหมายให้เป็นโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป เปิดบริการให้แก่พนักงานและครอบครัว ซึ่งได้รับสวัสดิการจากการไฟฟ้านครหลวงตลอดจนให้บริการแก่ประชาชนทั่วไป โดยคิดค่าตอบแทนตามสมควร มีขนาดเตียง 200 เตียง ประกอบด้วยแผนกต่างๆครบถ้วน อาทิเช่น แผนกคนไข้นอก ซึ่งให้บริการได้ประมาณ 500 รายต่อวัน แผนกหอผู้ป่วย แผนกสูติกรรม ศัลยกรรม แผนกธุรการ แผนกรังสีวิทยาและพยาธิวิทยา แผนกเภสัชกร แผนกปราศจากเชื้อ และแผนกบริการ ซึ่งมีทั้งโรงครัว โรงอาหาร โรงซักรีด ซ่อมแซม พัสดุ ห้องเครื่อง และดูแลความสะอาด การออกแบบพยายามให้ห้องต่างๆ มีขนาดมาตรฐานโดยใช้หน่วยพิกัด เพื่อที่ว่าต่อไปในอนาคตโรงพยาบาลมีการขยายตัว ต้องต่อเพิ่มเติม การย้ายบางส่วนออกไปเพื่อใช้เนื้อที่เดิมเป็นอย่างอื่น ก็จะทำให้การเปลี่ยนแก้ไขเป็นไปได้ง่าย หลังจากนั้นก็ออกแบบที่เป็นไปได้หลายๆแบบเพียงคร่าวๆ เพื่อพิจารณาเลือกแบบที่เห็นว่าเหมาะสมกับสถานที่ มีความสะดวกต่างๆประหยัดค่าก่อสร้าง ตลอดจนมีความง่ายต่อการอ่านทางสถาปัตยกรรม เมื่อเลือกแบบที่ดีแล้วจึงออกแบบรายละเอียดต่อไป ตลอดจนรายละเอียดทางด้านเทคนิคต่างๆ การออกแบบโรงพยาบาลจะดีกว่านี้ ถ้าผู้ออกแบบมีโอกาสปรึกษาหารือกับฝ่ายต่างๆอย่างใกล้ชิด เช่น แพทย์ พยาบาล คนไข้ นักฟิสิกส์ วิศวกรโครงสร้างเทคนิคเครื่องกล ตลอดจนผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือแพทย์ ซึ่งข้าพเจ้าก็มีโอกาสเพียงเล็กน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The initial attempt of tills study is to formulate the fun domontal concepts, criteria and standards for designing a 200 bed general hospital. It analyzes various functional, technical and socie-psychological aspects as well as other related problem that are crucial to the planning and design of the hospital. A comparative analysis of several general hospital, both local and abroad has- been made. The study become the basis for structuring a design program of the Electricity Authority General Hospital Project.The 200 bed hospital provides a free charge service to the authority staffs and their family members. It also serves the community with minimal charges. It consists of nursing wards and other essential facilities such as the out-patient department, the obstetrics and operating suites the radiography and pathology, the pharmacy, central sterilization as well as administration and service department. The overall planning of the hospital design is based on a modular coordination system which provides fusibilities for future expansions and greater flexibility for spatial changes, The most appropriate modular unit was chosen by taking into account the various factors such as site characteristics, functional mid technical require¬ments, economical structural system and also the architectural expression of simplicity. A detailed investigation of the coordination between the mechanical' system and the structural components was made. The chosen design scheme is presented as a proposal to test the design concepts and criteria laid out earlier. The letters would be more comprehensive if they are generated from data collected by means of intensive interviews with specialists in hospital design, doctors, nurses, patients and other related people.
Share
COinS