Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบหน้าที่การงาน ของอาจารย์ประจำมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Srinakharinwirote University Faculty member's assignments : a comparative study
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประชุมสุข อาชวอำรุง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.288
Abstract
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบหน้าที่การงานของอาจารย์ประจำมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครีนทรวิโรฒทั้ง 8 สาขา ใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบสอบถามอาจารย์ 655 คน ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์บอกลักษณะแสดงว่าเป็นตัวแทนของประชากรได้ ผู้วิจัยเปรียบเทียบลักษณะหน้าที่การงานของอาจารย์แต่ละสาขากับค่าเฉลี่ยปานกลางซึ่งถือเป็นเกณฑ์ปกติ ใช้การวิเคราะห์แปรปรวนชั้นเดียวและการสอบค่าที ได้ข้อค้นพบว่า อาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ โดยปกติแล้ว (1) อาจารย์คนหนึ่งสอน 2 วิชาต่อภาค (2) อาจารย์คนหนึ่งสอน 2 หมู่เรียน (3) อาจารย์คนหนึ่งใช้เวลาในด้านการสอน การนิเทศการสอน การวิจัย การบริหาร และการบริการ 25, 7, 6, 12, 5 ชั่วโมง ตามลำดับ (4) อาจารย์คนหนึ่งปกครองนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีและนิเทศการสอนนิสิต 20 และ 18 คนตามลำดับ ผลการเปรียบเทียบสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) สามในสี่ของจำนวนอาจารย์ทำการสอนโดยไม่ได้วิจัย และหนึ่งในสี่ของอาจารย์ทำการสอนโดยไม่ได้หาประสบการณ์ในวิชาที่สอนด้วยการให้บริการ (2) หน้าที่การงานของอาจารย์ทั้ง 8 สาขาที่แตกต่างกันคือ ปริมาณชั่วโมงต่อสัปดาห์ที่ใช้ในการนิเทศการสอน การวิจัย และการบริหาร ส่วนการสอนและการบริการไม่แตกต่างกัน (P<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the characteristics of Sriakharinwirote University faculty members assignments with their normal expectancy. Six hundred and fifty-five returned questionnaires were analysed into Percent distritution in order to study the representative of population. The mean differences among the 8 faculties at 5% level of significance were determined applying the analysis of variance and the t-test. It revealed that the normal expectancy of various assignment per faculty member at Srinakharinwirote University are as follows: (1) Normal teaching load is teaching 2 courses per semester and 25 teaching hours per week, (2) Two teaching section per semester, (3) Seven hours per week advising, 6 hours research, 12 administration and 5 hours services, (4) There are 20 undergraduate advisees and 18 undergraduate students under supervision. Comparisons among faculties lead to the conclusion that (1) Three-fourth of faculty members teach without doing research and one-fourth teach without seeking experiences though rendering services. (2) The number of hours per week advising students, research and administration at different campuses of Srinakharinwirote university are significant difference but teaching load and services are not significant difference.
Share
COinS