Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างมาตราทัศนคติของครูต่อนักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of an attitude scale : teacher attitudes toward students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.282
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์แนวทาง ลักษณะ ขอบข่าย และพัฒนา ตัวบ่งชี้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทยตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล ดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ระยะคือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี สัมภาษณ์ และจัดประชุมกลุ่มย่อย เพื่อกำหนดกรอบแนวทาง ลักษณะ และขอบข่าย ระยะที่ 2 พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ ด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ สถาบันอุดมศึกษา 23 แห่ง คณาจารย์ และบุคลากรในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 322 คน ใช้แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสารเป็นเครื่องมือวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพแบบอุปนัย และใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทยตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ ชุมชน, พันธกิจ, สังคม และธรรมาภิบาล ลักษณะและขอบข่ายตัวบ่งชี้ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ Input – Process – Output, วัตถุประสงค์การก่อตั้งสถาบัน, พันธกิจ และความต้องการของสังคม ตัวบ่งชี้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาไทย ประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ 63 ตัวบ่งชี้ เรียงลำดับค่าน้ำหนักจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ 1)การดูแลแก้ปัญหาชุมชนและสังคม 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 2) การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาชุมชนและสังคม 7 ตัวบ่งชี้ 3) การใช้นวัตกรรมเพื่อพัฒนาชุมชนและสังคม 6 ตัวบ่งชี้ 4) การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อพัฒนาสังคม 9 ตัวบ่งชี้ 5)การส่งเสริมศิลปวัฒนธรรม 13 ตัวบ่งชี้ 6)การบริหารแบบมีส่วนร่วม 10 ตัวบ่งชี้ และ 7)จริยธรรมทางวิชาการ จำนวน 12 ตัวบ่งชี้ โดยสถาบันอุดมศึกษาสามารถนำตัวบ่งชี้ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับการวางแผนเชิงนโยบายและเชิงปฏิบัติ ให้หมาะสมกับอัตลักษณ์ของแต่ละสถาบัน โดยการจัดตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินโครงการความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสถาบันอุดมศึกษา พัฒนาร่างยุทธศาสตร์การดำเนินการบนพื้นฐาน 7 องค์ประกอบ 63 ตัวบ่งชี้ กำหนดค่าน้ำหนักตามความเหมาะสม ตรวจติดตามภายใน และจัดทำรายงานการดำเนินงาน ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของสถาบัน เพื่อการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to examine methods, characteristics, scope and development of university social responsibility indicators based on the principles of good governance. The research was conducted in two phases. Phase 1 is the studying of concepts, theories, interviews and small group meetings to determine the methods, characteristics and scope. Phase 2 is the development of indicators by using descriptive statistical data analysis. The samples are 23 of universities; 322 of academic and general staff of universities. The documents were analyzed using qualitative data analysis in an inductive approach and using software for exploratory factor analysis. The results show that: The method of university social responsibility based on the principles of good governance consists of 4 aspects which are community, mission, social and good governance. Characteristics and scope of indicators composes of 4 aspects which are Input-Process-Output, the purpose of institution establishment, mission and social needs. The university social responsibility indicators consist of 7 factors 63 indicators sorted from most to least weight as follows: 1) resolve community and social concerns 6 indicators 2) research for community and social development 7 indicators 3) innovation usage for community and social development 6 indicators 4) environmental management for social development 9 indicators 5) the promotion of art and culture 13 indicators 6) participative administration 10 indicators and 7) educational morality 12 indicators. The university can apply the developed indicators for policy and practice planning that is suitable to the identity of each institute by establishing the committee of the university social responsibility; developing a strategy based on 7 factors 63 indicators; determining the weight as appropriate; internal auditing; and reporting the performance of the university social responsibility for the sustainable development.
Share
COinS