Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บุคลิกภาพของแพทย์ เภสัชกรและทันตแพทย์ที่ประสบผลสำเร็จในงานอาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Personality professionally sucessful physicians pharmacists and dentists
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.275
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะบุคลิกภาพของแพทย์ เภสัชกรและทันตแพทย์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในงานอาชีพ ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยนี้มีจำนวน 90 คน รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการใช้แบบประเมินผลการประกอบอาชีพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง และแบบสำรวจบุคลิกภาพที่แปลจากแบบสำรวจบุคลิกภาพแคลิฟอร์เนีย ไซโคลอกจิกัล อินเวนทอรี ของแฮริสัน จี กัฟ ผลการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างของบุคลิกภาพของแพทย์ เภสัชกร และทันตแพทย์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในงานอาชีพด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนแบบ 1 ตัวประกอบ คืออาชีพ แล้วทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกันออกไปด้วยวิธีของนิวแมนคูล โดยถือระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .05 เป็นเกณฑ์ ได้ข้อค้นพบว่าบุคลิกภาพโดยรวมของแพทย์ เภสัชกรและทันตแพทย์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในงานอาชีพ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญ แพทย์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในงานอาชีพมีบุคลิกภาพในด้านการมีอำนาจเหนือผู้อื่น ด้านความสามารถที่บรรลุถึงสถาน การยอมรับตนเองและการเข้าสังคมสูงกว่าเภสัช และทันตแพทย์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในงานอาชีพ แต่ต่ำกว่าในด้านความมีลักษณะหญิง ทันตแพทย์ที่ประสบความสำเร็จในงานอาชีพมีบุคลิกภาพด้านการเข้าสังคมด้วยและด้านความสามารถที่จะบรรลุถึงสถานภาพ สูงกว่าเภสัชกรที่ประสบความสำเร็จในงานอาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study personality characteristics of Professionally successful physicians pharmacists, and dentist. A sample of ninety subjects have been selected. The investigator used the career performance rating scales, developed by the investigator to select the sample and The California Psychological Inventory to measure the personality. In testing significant differences, and analysis of variance, Single Factor Design was used. The Newman – Keuls Method was also used for additional analysis. The results were considered significant if they reached the .05 level or beyond. Results indicated that there were no significant differences in the personality of the professionally successful physicians, pharmacists, and dentists. But there were significant differences in the personality characteristies of the professionally successful physicians, pharmacists, and dentists : Professionally successful physicians had significantly higher scores in Dominance, Capacity for Status, Sociability and Self Acceptance than the professionally successful pharmacists and dentists, but lower scores in Femininity. The professionally successful dentists had significantly higher scores in Sociability and Capacity for status than the professionally successful pharmacists.
Creative Commons License