Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบสัมฤทธิผลวิชาการพยาบาลกุมารเวชศาสตร์ คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An item analysis of the achievement test in pediatric nursing Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.274
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยนี้ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบสัมฤทธิผลวิชาการพยาบาลกุมารเวชศาสตร์ คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ซึ่งผู้สอนเป็นผู้สร้างข้อสอบเอง ใช้สอบกับนักศึกษาอนุปริญญาพยาบาล ปีการศึกษา 2517 จำนวน 118 คน ข้อสอบมีจำนวน 100 ข้อ เป็นแบบเลือกตอบชนิด 4 ตัวเลือก ในเวลาสอบ 120 นาที การวิเคราะห์ใช้เทคนิค 27% และ 50% คำนวณค่าระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกและคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงและความตรงตามทำนายของข้อสอบ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. การวิเคราะห์รายข้อครั้งแรกโดยใช้เทคนิค 27% ปรากฏว่ามีระดับความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 7% ถึง 100% อำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง -.23 ถึง .65 จากข้อสอบ 100 ข้อ ผลการวิเคราะห์ได้ข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกและความยากง่ายอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 25 ข้อ และข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกดีแต่ความยากง่ายไม่เข้าเกณฑ์ 27 ข้อ และผลการวิเคราะห์โดยใช้เทคนิค 50% พบว่ามีระดับความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 7% ถึง 99% อำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง -.06 ถึง .59 จากผลการวิเคราะห์ได้ข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกและความยากง่ายอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 21 ข้อ และ ข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกดีแต่ความยากง่ายไม่เข้าเกณฑ์ 24 ข้อ 2. การวิเคราะห์ครั้งที่สองเลือกข้อกระทง 45 ข้อที่มีอำนาจจำแนกดีมาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค 50% พบว่าข้อสอบมีระดับความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 31% ถึง 98% และอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .11 ถึง .53 จากผลการวิเคราะห์ได้ข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกและความยากง่ายอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 19 ข้อ และข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกดีแต่ความยากง่ายไม่เข้าเกณฑ์ 24 ข้อ 3. ความเที่ยงชนิดความสอดคล้องภายในของข้อสอบฉบับเดิม 100 ข้อ และฉบับใหม่ 45 ข้อ โดยใช้สูตร คูเดอร์ ริชาร์ดสัน ที่ 20 มีค่าเท่ากับ .5725 และ .7555 ตามลำดับ และความตรงตามทำนายของข้อสอบฉบับเดิมและฉบับใหม่จากการหาสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนสอบกับคะแนนเฉลี่ยประจำปีของนักศึกษา 118 คน มีค่าเท่ากับ .5998 และ .5849 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyse the teacher made test in Pediatric Nursing Course, Faculty of Nursing, Mahidol University. The test was administered to 118 nursing students. The test consisted 100 multiple-choice items; each item had four choices. The time limit was 120 minuted. The item analysis techniques using 27% and 50% were used to calculate the level of difficulty and the power of discrimination. The reliability coefficient and the predictive validity coefficient of the test were also calculated. The results of this study were as follows : 1. The result of first item analysis using 27% technique, the difficulty level range from 7% to 100% and the discrimination power range from -.23 to .65. From 100 items, 25 items are acceptable by both difficulty level and discrimination power standards, and 27 items meet only discrimination power standard. By using 50% technique the difficulty level range from 7% to 99% and the discrimination power range from -.06 to .59. From 100 items, 21 items meet both difficulty level and discrimination power standards, and 24 items meet only discrimination power standard. 2. The second analysis, 45 items with discrimination power of +.20 and over were selected and analyzed by 50% technique. The difficulty level range from 31% to 98% and the discrimination power range from .11 to .53. The results show that 19 items meet both difficulty level and discrimination power standards, and 24 items meet only discrimination power standard. 3. The internal consistency reliability of the original test and selected – item test, using Kuder Richardson formula 20 were .5725 and .7555 respectively. The predictive validity of original test and selected – item test, using end of the year grade point average of 118 students as criterion were .5998 and .5849 respectively.
Share
COinS