Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของเวลาและการตรวจแบบฝึกหัดต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of class schedule and exercise correction on mathematics achievement of certificate of education students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร ทองอุไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.98
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองมีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของเวลาและการตรวจแบบฝึกหัดที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาและยังศึกษาถึงผลของเพศที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์อีกด้วย ในการทดลองทำการสุ่มเลือกนักศึกษาของวิทยาลัยครูนครปฐมมาจำนวน 72 คน แล้วสุ่มแบ่งออกเป็น 4 กลุ่มด้วยกัน โดยแต่ละกลุ่มถูกกำหนดให้เรียนในตอนเช้า หรือตอนบ่ายพร้อมทั้งได้รับการตรวจหรือไม่ได้รับการตรวจแบบฝึกหัดควบคู่กันไปอย่างใดอย่างหนึ่ง ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลความแปรปรวนร่วมแบบ 2x2 และแบบองค์ประกอบเดียว ได้ผลดังต่อไปนี้คือ ไม่มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .10 ระหว่างการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ในตอนเช้ากับตอนบ่าย การตรวจกับการไม่ตรวจแบบฝึกหัด และปฏิกิริยาร่วมระหว่างตัวแปรทั้งสองนี้ อย่างไรก็ตาม พบว่านักศึกษาชายมีผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ดีกว่านักศึกษาหญิงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .10
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experiment are to find the effects of class schedule and exercise correction on mathematics achievement of the Lower Certificate of Education students and of male versus female students. 72 Nakornpathom Teacher College students are randomly selected and divided into 4 groups, each receives a combination of morning or afternoon class schedule and exercise correction or not correction. The 2X2 and one-way analysis of covariance are used to analyse the data. The results are as follow: There is no significant difference at .10 Level between the two types of class schedules, between the exercise correction or not correction, and the interaction of the two variables. However, male students have better mathematics achievement than female students (p <.10).
Share
COinS