Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์มาตรฐานการให้อันดับคะแนน ของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูอุบลราชธานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the teacher's grading standard in the Ubol Rajathani Teachers' College
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.97
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยครั้งนี้เพื่อที่จะศึกษา ความเที่ยงและความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครูอุบลราชธานี ลักษณะของข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ อันดับคะแนนของนักศึกษาในแต่ละวิชาภายใน 6 หมวดวิชาคือ หมวดวิชาภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ หมวดวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ หมวดวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ หมวดวิชาสังคมศึกษา และหมวดวิชาการศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือนักศึกษาจำนวน 60 คน เป็นนักศึกษาชาย 30 คนและนักศึกษาหญิง 30 คน โดยเลือกแบบสุ่มจากนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ที่เรียนครบหลักสูตรในปีการศึกษา 2517 ของวิทยาลัยครูอุบลราชธานี ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ 1.ค่าความเที่ยงของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ในแต่ละหมวดวิชานั้น มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง .69 ถึง .88 และพบว่า 1.1 ค่าความเที่ยงของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ ในหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและหมวดวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ สูงกว่า หมวดวิชาการศึกษา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 1.2 ค่าความเที่ยงของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ในแต่ละหมวดวิชาที่มีต่อนักศึกษาชายและที่มีต่อนักศึกษาหญิงนั้น ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์เฉลี่ยของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ในแต่ละหมวดวิชานั้น มีค่าอยู่ระหว่าง .45 ถึง .73 และพบว่า 2.1 ค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ในบางวิชาที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 2 สูงกว่าวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 5 วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ 4 ต่ำกว่าวิชาคณิตศาสตร์อื่นๆ วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 1 สูงกว่าวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 3 และวิชาการศึกษา 3 สูงกว่าวิชาการศึกษา 5 2.2 ค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ในวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 5 วิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 5 และวิชาสังคมศึกษา 7 ที่มีต่อนักศึกษาชายต่ำกว่าที่มีต่อนักศึกษาหญิง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2.3 ค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์เฉลี่ยของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ในหมวดวิชาภาษาไทยและหมวดวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ สูงกว่าหมวดวิชาการศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2.4 ค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์เฉลี่ยของการให้อันดับคะแนนของอาจารย์ในแต่ละหมวดวิชาที่มีต่อนักศึกษาชายและที่มีต่อนักศึกษาหญิงนั้น ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the reliability and the predictive validity of the teacher's grading in the Ubol Rajathani Teachers' College. The data used were grades of students in each course in 6 departments as follows : department of Thai, department of English, department of Mathematics, department of Sciences, department of Social Studies and department of Education. The sample used are 30 male and 30 female students, who were randomly selected from second year of the educational certificate students, Ubol Rajathani Teacher's College in 1974. The results of the study are: 1.The reliability coefficients of the teacher’s grading in each department range from .69 to .88 and found that: 1.1The reliability coefficient of the teacher's grading in department of Thai and department of English were significantly higher than department of Education. 1.2 The reliability coefficient of the teacher's grading to male students with female students in each department was not different. 2. The average predictive validity coefficient of the teacher's grading in each department range from .45 to .73 and found that: 2.1 The predictive validity coefficient of the teacher's grading were statistically differences in some subjects: That of English 2 was higher than that of English 5, for Mathematics 4 was lower than for the other Mathematics, for Sciences 1 was higher than for Sciences 3 and for Education 3 was higher than for Education 5. 2.2 The predictive validity coefficient of the teacher’s grading for male in English 5, Sciences 5 and Social Studies 7 were lower than those of female students. 2.3 The average predictive validity coefficient of the teacher's grading in department of Thai and department of English were significantly higher than that of department of Education. 2.4 The average predictive validity coefficient of the teacher's grading to male students with female students in each department was not different.
Creative Commons License