Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "กรรมพันธุ์ตามหลักของเมนเดล" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A programmed lesson on "heredity according to mendelism for mathayom suksa five students"
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โรจนี จะโนภาษ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.269
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “กรรมพันธุ์ตามหลักเมนเดล" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาและค้นคว้าเกี่ยวกับชนิด เทคนิค และวิธีสร้าง บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ตลอดจนหลักสูตรชีววิทยาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย คู่มือครู แบบเรียน และเอกสารการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง แล้วจึงเลือกบทเรียนที่จะสร้าง ตั้งวัตถุประสงค์เชิงพฤติกรรม เขียนบทเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ที่ตั้งไว้ สร้างข้อทดสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบก่อนและหลังบทเรียน และนำบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้ 3 ขั้น กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 เพื่อแก้ไขและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียน โดยตั้งเกณฑ์ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนเรื่อง “กรรมพันธุ์ตามหลักเมนเดล" มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ คือมีเพียง 93.04/86.30 แต่เมื่อผู้วิจัยได้วิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแล้ว ปรากฏว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a Programmed Lesson on “Heredity According to Mendelism for Mathayom Suksa Five Students" and to find out its effectiveness. The procedures involving in the research were as follows: the study of related research, kinds, techniques in constructing the programmed lesson, the biology curriculum, textbooks and teacher manual; the selection of the lesson, the setting up of behavioral objectives, then the construction of program and tests relevant to the objective, these had been taken to three try-outs with mathayom suksa four students for the improvement and to meet the purpose of the 90/90 standard. The result had shown that the effectiveness of Programmed Lesson on “Heredity According to Mendelism" was lower than 90/90 standard. It showed only 93.04/86.30 but the research had already analyzed that mean of pre-test and post-test were different at .01 level of significance.
Creative Commons License