Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมการเตรียมครูระดับปริญญาตรีเพื่อสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pre-service program for bachelor degree teachers for teaching social studies
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ วิทยาวุฑฒิกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.256
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย คือ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดโปรแกรมการเตรียมครูระดับปริญญาตรี เพื่อสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาของสถาบันฝึกหัดครูในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3 แห่ง คือ คณะครุ-ศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรามคำแหง และวิทยาลัยวิชาการศึกษา(มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ) ในเรื่องการจัดรายวิชาในหมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไปกับหมวดวิชาเฉพาะ การจัดอัตราส่วนระหว่างหมวดวิชาต่างๆ ในโปรแกรม และความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษากับบัณฑิตทางการศึกษาที่มีต่อโปรแกรมการเตรียมครูสังคมศึกษาในสถาบันของตน วิธีการวิจัย คือ ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามแบบเลือกตอบ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบเติมคำหรือข้อความเกี่ยวกับเรื่องที่ต้องการศึกษา ไปถามกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นิสิตนักศึกษา ครูและบัณฑิต ซึ่งเลือกเรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาเป็นวิชาเอก-โท จำนวน 292 คน แล้วได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยคำตอบ และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แล้วนำเสนอในรูปตารางผสมความเรียง ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า 1) การจัดโปรแกรมการเตรียมครูระดับปริญญาตรีเพื่อสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษา :อัตราส่วนของหมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไปในโปรแกรมทั้ง 3 โดยเฉลี่ยเท่ากับร้อยละ 40 ซึ่งสูงกว่าอัตราส่วนของหมวดวิชาเฉพาะและหมวดวิชาครู ซึ่งมีอัตราส่วนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 30 และ 23 ตามลำดับ เมื่อจำแนกการจัดรายวิชาในหมวดวิชาการศึกษาทั่วไปเห็นว่า ทั้ง 3 สถาบันจัดรายวิชาในสาขามนุษยศาสตร์มากกว่าวิชาในสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ถึง 2 เท่า และจัดวิชาเกี่ยวกับประวัติศาสตร์ไว้สูงสุดในหมวดวิชาเฉพาะ โปรแกรมการเตรียมครูสังคมศึกษา ทั้ง 3 โปรแกรม จึงมีลักษณะเป็นโปรแกรมที่มีวิชาประวัติศาสตร์เป็นแกน 2) ความคิดเห็นของนิสิตนักศึกษาครูและบัณฑิตต่อโปรแกรม 2.1) นิสิตนักศึกษาครูและบัณฑิตเห็นว่า วิธีการเรียนการสอนในวิชาเนื้อหาและวิชาครูเป็นแบบบรรยาย การใช้อุปกรณ์การสอนมีน้อย ไม่ค่อยจัดแนวการสอนแบบใหม่ๆ เช่น แบบศูนย์การเรียน หรือแบบจุลภาค การเรียนการสอนเน้นความรู้ความจำและความเข้าใจมาก ภาคทฤษฎีและภาคปฏิบัติมีความสัมพันธ์สอดคล้องกับปานกลาง 2.2) การฝึกภาคปฏิบัติ ทั้งนิสิตนักศึกษาครูและบัณฑิตเห็นว่า มีโอกาสสังเกตการณ์สอนน้อยเกินไป ได้รับการนิเทศจากอาจารย์นิเทศไม่เพียงพอ และต้องการคำแนะนำเกี่ยวกับการสอนและวิธีการสอนมากที่สุด บุคคลที่สมควรเป็นอาจารย์นิเทศมากที่สุด คือ อาจารย์ผู้มีพื้นความรู้ทั้งในวิชาเนื้อหาและวิชาครู 2.3) ปัญหาที่นิสิตนักศึกษาครูและบัณฑิตส่วนมากประสบ คือ การฝึกภาคปฏิบัติในการเรียนการสอนวิชาครูและจำนวนหนังสือสำหรับค้นคว้าไม่เพียงพอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes : The purpose of this research was to study both the organi¬zation, allocation and proportion of courses and the opinions of education students and graduates regarding pre-service programs for bachelor degree social studies teachers in three Greater Bangkok teacher training institutions 1 namely5 the Faculty of : Education, Chulalongkorn University the Faculty of Education, Ramkhamhaeng University; and College of Education (Sri Nakharinwirot University) Procedures: The data for this research were collected by means of 292 questionnaires using three different types of items; i.e., multiple choice, rating scale and open-end. The obtained data were first analyzed statistically by percentage, arithmetic mean and standard deviation, then tabulated and finally explained descriptively. Findings: 1. The major findings about the organization of pre-service programs for bachelor degree social studies teacher were: the proportion of general education in each pre-service program was forty percent at each of three universities. This was higher than the proportion of specialized education and professional education, which were thirty percent and twenty-two percent respectively. The amount of humanities subjects offered in the field of general education was double that of social science subjects* Most of the subjects offered in the field of specialized education dealt with history, so that these three programs were history-core programs. 2. The major findings regarding the opinions of the sample group were: 2.1 Most of students and graduates thought that the major instructional technique was lecture. They seldom used modern teaching techniques including learning-center, micro-teaching, or audio-visual aids. Knowledge and comprehension were much emphasized. The degree of relevancy between theory and practice was moderately rated. 2.2 Both students and graduates felt they had not enough time observing classroom situation and had received insufficient supervision during their practice teaching. In supervision, they needed more suggestions about teaching techniques. They suggested that the most appropriate one to be a supervisor should have the knowledge background both in subject matter and professional areas. 2.3 Insufficient laboratory-teaching experiences and amount of textbooks provided for further study was the major problem that most students and graduates encountered.
Share
COinS