Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง "การใช้กริยาให้ถูกต้องตามประธาน" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A construction of the English programmed lesson on "The Agreement between Verb and Subject" for mathayom suksa three
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณินี สาคริก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.254
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมายในการวิจัยเรื่องนี้คือ เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมภาษาอังกฤษเรื่อง “การใช้กริยาให้ถูกต้องตามประธาน" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 ผู้วิจัยได้เสนอการวิจัยเป็น 5 บท ดังนี้ บทที่ 1 เป็นบทนำ และการวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง บทที่ 2 การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม บทที่ 3 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย บทที่ 4 ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล บทที่ 5 อภิปรายผล และข้อเสนอแนะ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่ตั้งไว้ และพบว่าเมื่อนักเรียนได้เรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นแล้วมีการพัฒนาการในการเรียนรู้เรื่อง “การใช้กริยาให้ถูกต้องตามประธาน" อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 เนื่องจากผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้ แสดงให้เห็นว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสามารถช่วยให้นักเรียนได้เรียนเร็วหรือช้าตามความสนใจ และความสามารถของแต่ละคน อีกทั้งยังเปิดโอกาสให้ครูสามารถเอาใจใส่นักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคลได้อีกด้วย จึงควรสนับสนุนให้มีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่มีประสิทธิภาพในเรื่องต่าง ๆ เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct the English programmed lessons on “The Agreement between Verb and Subject" for Matayom Suksa three and to find out the effectiveness of these programmed Lessons according to the 90/90 standard. The study is divided into five chapters. The first chapter consists of an introduction and related Literature. The second is a study of programmed writing. The third presents the procedures of this study. The fourth provides an analysis of the data. The last chapter brings together the findings and makes proposals for further study. The finding of this study is that the programmed lessons met the 90/90 standard. Moreover, it was discovered that after learning the programmed lessons, the students had learned agreement between verb and subject. It showed a significant difference at the level of .01. More effective programmed lessons in other subjects are needed to improve the teaching and learning process. The programmed lessons will help the students to learn at their own pace; and they also help teacher to reach individual students.
Creative Commons License