Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "โคลงสี่สุภาพ" ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
programmed lesson on "Klong See Su-Phab" for lower secondary level
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลลภา ศุนาลัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.94
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “โคลงสี่สุภาพ" ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น การดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียน เป็นแบบทดสอบฟอร์มขนาน 40 ข้อ ชนิด 4 ตัวเลือก 39 ข้อ และให้เขียนโยงสัมผัส 1 ข้อ 2. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “โคลงสี่สุภาพ" ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 3. นำบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง ตามลำดับชั้นดังนี้ ก. การทดลองรายบุคคล รวม 6 คน ข. การทดลองกลุ่มย่อย กลุ่มละ 10 คน รวม 2 กลุ่ม ค. การทดลองภาคสนาม ครั้งละ 100 คน รวม 2 ครั้ง ระหว่างการทดลองมีการปรับปรุงแก้ไขบทเรียนและแบบทดสอบทุกครั้ง ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพถึงเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 คือ นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ 96.40 ทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ร้อยละ 90.03 และนักเรียนก้าวหน้าขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ข้อเสนอแนะ การทดลองนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปใช้สอนได้ผลดี ครูจึงน่าจะเปลี่ยนวิธีการสอนภาษาไทยเป็นการสอนด้วยบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมบ้าง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objective To construct and to find out the efficiency of a Programmed Lesson on “Klong See Su-Phab" for Lower Secondary Level. Procedures: 1. Write out parallel pre and post-tests consisting of forty items. Thirty-nine items are of the multiple choice type with four alternatives. The other item is drawing a line to show rhyming patterns in different verses. 2. Construct a programmed lesson on “Klong See Su-Phab" for Lower Secondary Level. 3. Assign the prepared tests and the programmed lesson to a selected group of students at the secondary level. The results were obtained by using the three following test procedures: a) a group of six students (One-to-one Testing) b) two groups each consisting of ten students (Small Group Testing) c) two groups of 100 students each (Field Testing) Results: The efficiency of the constructed programmed lesson reached the standard of 90/90. The number correct on the exercises in the lessons was 96.04 percent while the average student-grade on the post-test was 90.03 percent. The programmed lesson encouraged student development significantly. Suggestions: The results of the test imply that the programmed lesson is certainly an effective pedagogical technique. As a result, it should be employed by teachers of the Thai language in their classes in order to fulfill the objectives of their course
Share
COinS