Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "จำนวนเชิงซ้อน" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สาม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "complex number" for mathayom suksa three
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประยงค์ บุญมคล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.82
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย คือ การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “จำนวนเชิงซ้อน" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่สามและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามหลักเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่กำหนดไว้ การดำเนินการ คือ 1) ศึกษาวิธีเขียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมอย่างละเอียด 2) ศึกษาเนื้อหาวิชาเรื่องจำนวนเชิงซ้อนอย่างละเอียดจากตำราและผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3) กำหนดเรื่องที่จะสร้างขอบเขตของเนื้อหาวิชา 4) เลือกเทคนิคการเขียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 5) สร้างจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 6) สร้างแบบทดสอบสำหรับทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม และสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมตามจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมที่วางไว้ 7) นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและแบบทดสอบไปทดลอง 3 ขั้น เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียน คือ 7.1) ขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนสหพาณิชย์ 7.2) ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนสหพาณิชย์ จำนวน 10 คน 7.3) ขั้นภาคสนาม ทดลองกับนักเรียนสหพาณิชย์ จำนวน 100 คน ผลการทดลองสรุปว่า การวิเคราะห์บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นว่ามีประสิทธิภาพเข้าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานหรือไม่นั้นใช้มาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 เป็นเครื่องวัด มาตรฐาน ร้อยละ 90 ตัวแรก หมายถึงการที่นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้อง โดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 มาตรฐาน ร้อยละ 90 ตัวหลัง หมายถึง การที่นักเรียนทำข้อทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 จากการวิเคราะห์บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่นักเรียนทำแล้ว ปรากฏว่านักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 95.74 แสดงว่าบทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 90 ตัวแรกที่ตั้งไว้ และจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียน ปรากฏว่า นักเรียนทำคะแนนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 88.68 แสดงว่าบทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ 90 ตัวที่สองที่ตั้งไว้ สรุปว่าบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นใช้ในการทดลองนี้มีประสิทธิภาพเป็น 95.74/88.68 ถึงแม้ว่าบทเรียนนี้จะมีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้เล็กน้อย แต่การทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสอบก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ปรากฏว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าโดยเฉลี่ยแล้วบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างแท้จริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose of this research was to construct the programmed lesson on "Complex Number" for Mathayom Suksa Three and find out the effectiveness of this programmed lesson according to the 90/90 standard. Procedures : 1. Studying the method in writing the complete, program 2. Studying the subject matter on " Complex Number" from textbook and experts. 3. Selecting the topic and the scope of the subject matter to be programmed. 4. Selecting appropriate techniques in writing the program. 5. Stating the behavioral objectives of the program. 6. Constructing pre-test and, post-test and the programmed lesson. 7. Trying out the program in three phases: 7.1 One-to-one testing, the sample was a student of the United Commercial College. 7.2 Small group testing, the samples were ten students of the United Commercial College. 7.3 Field testing, the samples were one hundred students of the United Commercial College. Results: The effectiveness of the designed programmed lesson was determined, by the 90/90 standard: the first 90 being the average score obtained by the students in studying from the programmed lesson and the second- §0 being the average score obtained by the students Oil the post-test. The analysis of the programmed lesson following the field testing showed that the student were able to make the average score of 95.74 percent. This result is higher than the expected first 90 standard. From the. post-test analysis», it was found that the students made the average score of 88.68 percent Which is lower than the expected second 90 standard. This programmed lesson, therefore, met the 90/90 standard on the level of 95.74-/88,68. Although | the result is lower than the set standard, the arithmetic mean (x) of pre-test and post-test showed statistically significant difference at the level of .01. Thus, it could be concluded that" the programmed lesson, on "Complex Numb" has significantly improved' the. knowledge of the students.
Creative Commons License