Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "ประโยคในภาษาไทย" สำหรับนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A programmed lesson on "Thai Sentences" for the lower certificate of education students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.80
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ประโยคในภาษาไทย" สำหรับนักศึกษาชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพการศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาและสร้างบทเรียนโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ประโยคในภาษาไทย" 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาในบทเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 90 ตัวแรก หมายถึง ค่าเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละของจำนวนคำตอบที่นักเรียนตอบถูกจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 90 ตัวหลัง หมายถึง ค่าเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละของข้อสอบที่นักเรียนทำได้หลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 4. ทดลองใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมกับนักศึกษา ป.กศ.ต้น ปีที่หนึ่ง ของวิทยาลัยครูธนบุรี 4.1 ทดลองขั้น 1 คน 4.2 ทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็กกับนักศึกษา 10 คน 4.3 ทดลองขั้นภาคสนามกับนักศึกษา 100 คน ผลการวิจัย ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมและแบบทดสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นปรากฏผลเป็น 97.91/90.35 ซึ่งสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90/90 ที่วางไว้ ดังนั้นจึงกล่าวได้ว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct and to find out about the efficiency of Programmed Lesson on “Thai Sentences" for the Lower Certificate of Education Students. Procedures 1. Studying and constructing the Programmed Lesson on “Thai Sentences." 2. Constructing the pre-and post-test in order to asses the students’ contents 3.Finding the efficiency of the Programmed Lesson by the 90/90 standard The former 90 meant the average score the students were able to make from the Programmed Lesson. The latter 90 meant the average score the students were able to make from the post-test. 4. The samples used in this study were hundred students of the lower certificate of education. The three steps in the experimentation were: 4.1 One-to-one testing with one student. 4.2 Small group testing with 10 students. 4.3 Field testing with 100 students. Results The efficiency of the Programmed Lesson and post-test were 97.91/90.35 which was higher than the 90/90 standard. Hence it could be concluded that this Programmed Lesson could be used effectively.
Share
COinS