Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการฝึกกำลังขาห้าวิธี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of five methods of leg muscle training
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวย เกตุสิงห์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.240
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาผลของการฝึกห้าแบบที่ต่อกำลังกล้ามเนื้อขา วัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1. เพื่อหาว่าการฝึกแบบไหนให้ผลแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุมมากน้อยเพียงใด 2. เพื่อหาความแตกต่างของผลของแบบฝึกทั้ง 5 แบบ การทดลองนี้ใช้ผู้ถูกทดลอง 72 คน อายุระหว่าง 71/2 - 81/2ปี เป็นนักเรียนของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายประถม ได้แบ่งผู้ถูกทดลองออกเป็น 6 กลุ่ม สำหรับการฝึก คือ 1. กระโดดกบ 2. กระโดดกระต่าย 3. ยืน - ย่อ 4. ถีบจักรยาน 5. ก้าวขึ้น - ก้าวลง 6. กลุ่มควบคุม การทดลองใช้เวลา 5 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วัน ผู้ถูกทดลองได้รับการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึก โดยใช้การยืนกระโดดไกลเพื่อวัดกำลังกล้ามเนื้อขา นำผลของการฝึกและการทดสอบไปหาค่าสถิติดังต่อไปนี้ คือ การทดสอบค่าที (t – test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของนิวแมน - คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบฝึกที่ 1 กระโดดกบ แบบฝึกที่ 3 ยืน - ย่อ แบบฝึกที่ 4 ถีบจักรยาน และแบบฝึกที่ 5 ก้าวขึ้น - ก้าวลง เพิ่มกำลังกล้ามเนื้อขามากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมแบบฝึกทั้ง 5 แบบเพิ่มกำลังกล้ามเนื้อขาเท่าๆ กัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of five resistance training programs upon dynamic power of leg muscles. The study was : 1. To determine any difference that might result between groups using the various training methods and the control group. 2. To determine if differences resulted among the five treatment groups. The investigation involved 72 subjects (aged from 71/2 - 81/2years) at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. (Elementary) The subjects were divided into six groups for training : (1) Knee pump (2) rabbit hopping (3) deep knee bend (4) bicycling (5) step up – step down (6) control group The experiment lasted 5 weeks with training on 5 days per weeks. The subjects were tested before and after the training period. The test for power was the standing broad jump. The data were analyzed using t-test, One – Way Analysis of Variance and the Newman –Keuls test. The results showed training group I knee pump, group III deep knee bends, group IV bicycling and group V step up – step down, increased of leg power than the control group. There was no significant difference of leg power among the five training programs.
Creative Commons License