Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อิทธิพลของอากาศร้อนและเย็นต่อสมรรถภาพทางการงานของผู้หญิง ที่ศึกษาโดยวิธี เออร์โกรมิตรีย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The influence of hot and cold temperatures on the work capacity of women as determined by ergometry
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวย เกตุสิงห์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.239
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาอัตราการเต้นของชีพจร ซึ่งจะทำให้ทราบถึงสมรรถภาพทางกายและสมรรถภาพสูงสุดในการจับออกซิเจนของผู้หญิงในขณะออกกำลัง ในปริมาณงานและความชื้นสัมพัทธ์เท่ากัน (70 ถึง 80 %) ในอากาศร้อน (40°ซ) อากาศปกติ (28°ซ) และอากาศเย็น (19°ซ) โดยให้นิสิตหญิงชั้นปีที่ 1 มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ พลศึกษา ที่มีสุขภาพสมบูรณ์จำนวน 20 คน ออกกำลังด้วยการถีบจักรยานวัดงานในอากาศแวดล้อมแต่ละแบบ เป็นเวลา 6 นาที ขณะถีบจักรยานวัดอัตราเต้นชีพจรทุก 1 นาที จนครบ 6 นาที อัตราเต้นของชีพจรในภาวะคงตัว (Steady state) นำไปแปลผลเป็นสมรรถภาพสูงสุด ในการจับออกซิเจนของร่างกาย โดยใช้ตารางของ ออสตรานด์ (Astrand) ในอากาศแวดล้อมทั้งสาม ผลปรากฏว่า อัตราชีพจรขณะออกกำลังในอากาศเย็น อากาศปกติ และอากาศร้อน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และสมรรถภาพสูงสุดในการจับออกซิเจนของร่างกายในขณะออกกำลังในอากาศร้อน อากาศปกติ และอากาศเย็นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 สรุปได้ว่า ในการออกกำลังหรือการทำงานในอากาศเย็นจะทำงานได้นานกว่า และมีความเหน็ดเหนื่อยน้อยกว่าในอากาศร้อนและอากาศปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to find the influence of hot and cold temperatures on the work capacity and maximum oxygen uptake of women as determined by ergometry. Twenty healthy subjects were randomly from first year women students of Srinakharinwirot Palasuksa University, and subjected to bicycle ergometry in different temperatures viz. 40 °c, 28 °c, and 19 °c under constant workloads and relative humidity (70 to 80 %) each test lasting 6 minutes. The pulse rate at the steady state was utilized to calculate the oxygen uptake capacity according to Astrand. It was found that the pulse rate while exercising in the “cold", “normal", and “hot" temperatures were significantly different at .01 level of confidence, being highest in the “cold" and lowest in the “hot". The oxygen uptake capacity also varied in the same way (.01 level of confidence). It is concluded that the “cold" temperature is more favour able to physical exertion than the “hot" and “normal" temperatures, giving greater endurance and less fatigue.
Creative Commons License