Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการอบอุ่นร่างกายที่มีต่อการวิ่งระยะทาง 80 เมตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of warm-up exercises upon the eighty meter dash
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.236
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มุ่งที่จะศึกษาผลการอบอุ่นร่างกายที่มีต่อการวิ่งระยะทาง 80 เมตร ผู้ถูกทดลองเป็นนักเรียนหญิงชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง ของโรงเรียนศรีอยุธยา ซึ่งได้รับการคัดเลือกมาจากผู้ที่มีความเร็วในการวิ่งระยะทาง 50 เมตรใกล้เคียงกันจำนวน 100 คน กระทำการทดลองตามที่กำหนด 3 แบบสลับกันดังนี้ แบบที่ 1 ไม่อบอุ่นร่างกาย แบบที่ 2 อบอุ่นร่างกาย 10 นาที และแบบที่ 3 อบอุ่นร่างกาย 15 นาที การอบอุ่นร่างกายทั้งหมด ถูกกำหนดงานด้วยเครื่องให้จังหวะ (Metronome) นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว เมื่อผู้ถูกทดลองทำซ้ำกันทุกราย และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของนิวแมน-คูลส์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการทดลองทั้ง 3 แบบมีผลต่อการวิ่งระยะทาง 80 เมตร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .01 คือการอบอุ่นร่างกาย 15 นาที ให้ผลต่อการวิ่งระยะทาง 80 เมตร โดยทำเวลาวิ่งได้ดีกว่าอบอุ่นร่างกาย 10 นาที และการอบอุ่นร่างกาย 10 นาที ทำเวลาวิ่งได้ดีกว่าไม่อบอุ่นร่างกาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of warm-up exercises upon the eighty meter dash. The subjects were 100 M.S.I school girls from Sri Ayudhya who were selected because their speeds in the fifty meter dash were nearly the same. Each subject practiced three alternate warm-up patterns as follows, first no-warm-up exercises; second, a ten minute warm-up; and third, a fifteen minute warm-up. In the experiment the warm-up exercises were regulated by a metronome. The data was analyzed by using the one-way analysis of variance (repeated measure) and the Newman-Kules test. The results showed that the effect of three warm - up exercises showed a significant difference at the level of .01. The eighty meter dash after the fifteen minute warm-up, less time than after the ten minute warm-up and eighty meter dash after the ten minute warm-up less time than with no warm-up at all
Share
COinS