Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวัดระยะเวลาตอบสนองของขาในการออกวิ่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Measuring the reaction time of leg in starting to run
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เจริญทัศน์ จินตนเสรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.235
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวัดระยะเวลาตอบสนองของขาในการออกวิ่ง และเปรียบเทียบผลการวัดนั้นระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่ม คือ นักวิ่งเร็ว นักวิ่งทน และคนธรรมดา การดัดแปลงเครื่องจับเวลาอีเล็คโทรนิคโดยนำมาใช้ประกอบกับปืนปล่อยตัวและที่ยันเท้า เพื่อให้สามารถวัดระยะเวลาตั้งแต่ยิงปืนปล่อยตัวจนกระทั่งเท้าหลังของผู้รับการทดลองพ้นออกจากที่ยันเท้าได้อย่างแม่นตรง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักวิ่งเร็ว 10 คน นักวิ่งทน 10 คน และคนธรรมดา 10 คน แต่ละคนได้ทดลองฝึกซ้อมการออกวิ่งเพื่อให้เกิดความเคยชินต่อสัญญาณและวิธีการออกวิ่งก่อนที่จะทำการวัดระยะเวลาตอบสนองของขาในการออกวิ่งจริงคนละ 3 ครั้ง เพื่อบันทึกเป็นข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้คำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของความเชื่อถือได้ของเครื่องมือทดสอบ โดยใช้วิธีหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation) และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม โดยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของความเชื่อถือได้ของเครื่องมือวัดระยะเวลาตอบสนองของขาในการออกวิ่ง 0.84 2. นักวิ่งเร็วใช้ระยะเวลาตอบสนองของขาในการออกวิ่งน้อยกว่านักวิ่งทน (α=.01) 3.นักวิ่งเร็วใช้ระยะเวลาตอบสนองของขาในการออกวิ่งน้อยกว่าคนธรรมดา (α=.01) 4. นักวิ่งทนกับคนธรรมดาใช้ระยะเวลาตอบสนองของขาในการออกวิ่งไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to measure and compare the reaction time of leg in starting to run among three groups, namely, the sprinters, the long-distance runners and the untrained people. An electronic timer was used in connection with a signal pistol and a starting block. This device made possible an accurate measurement of the time, period between the shooting and the detachment of the right foot of the subjects from the starting block. The subject were 10 sprinters, 10 long-distance runners, and 10 untrained people. Each subject performed several trials in order to get accustomed to the signal and the method of starting to run. Three times of reaction time were recorded. The data were analyzed by using the Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation to obtain reliability coefficient of the device. The means of reaction time of the three groups were compared by t-test. The following findings were obtained 1. The reliability coefficient of this device is 0.84.2. The reaction time of the leg in starting to run of the sprinters is significantly shorter than that of the untrained people (α=.01)3. The reaction time of the leg in starting to run of the sprinters is significantly shorter than that of the untrained people (α=.01)4. There is no significant difference between the reaction time of leg in starting to run of the long-distance runners and the untrained people.
Share
COinS