Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนกับทักษะกิจกรรมพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between academic achievements and the skills of physical activities
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประคอง กรรณสูต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.64
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน กับทักษะกิจกรรมพลศึกษา คะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนคือคะแนนสอบปลายปีรวมทุกวิชาของนักเรียนตามที่โรงเรียนตัดสิน และทักษะกิจกรรมพลศึกษาได้จากคะแนนการทดสอบทักษะแบดมินตัน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้มีจำนวน 106 คน เป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 7 โรงเรียนสวนอนันต์ 54 คน ชาย 28 คน หญิง 26 คน และนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 7 โรงเรียนวัดอมรินทราราม 52 คน ชาย 26 คน หญิง 26 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสอนแบดมินตันให้นักเรียนแต่ละกลุ่ม สัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้งๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง รวม 26 สัปดาห์ และทดสอบทักษะแบดมินตัน 2 รายการ คือ แบบสอบทักษะการตีลูกกระทบผนัง และแบบสอบทักษะการเสริฟลูกสั้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนกับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะแบดมินตันในแต่ละรายการ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1. สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน กับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการตีลูกกระทบผนัง และระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนกับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการเสริฟลูกสั้น ของนักเรียนทั้งสองโรงเรียนเป็น 0.59 และ 0.47 ต่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 2. สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน กับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการตีลูกกระทบผนังและระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนกับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการเสริฟลูกสั้น ของนักเรียนชายโรงเรียนวัดอมรินทรารามเป็น .317 และ .122 ไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนกับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการตีลูกกระทบผนัง และระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนกับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการเสริฟลูกสั้น ของนักเรียนหญิงโรงเรียนวัดอมรินทราราม เป็น .739,.479 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และ .02 ตามลำดับ 4. สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน กับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการตีลูกกระทบผนังของนักเรียนชายและหญิงโรงเรียนสวนอนันต์ เป็น .694 และ .745 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 5. สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคะแนนสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนกับคะแนนทดสอบทักษะการเสริฟลูกสั้นของนักเรียนชายและหญิงโรงเรียนสวนอนันต์เป็น .592 และ .657 มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to find out the relationship between the students’ academic achievements evaluated by the teachers, and the skills of physical activities evaluated by badminton’s skill tests. The samples were a total of 106 Pratom 7 students, 26 boys and 26 girls from Wat Amarintraram School, and 28 boys and 26 girls from Suan Anunt School. Each group was taught for 1 hour 2 times a week within 6 weeks, and was tested in wall volley and short serve skills. Then the correlation coefficients were calculated. Findings 1. For those students from 2 schools, the correlation coefficients between the academic achievement and the wall volley skill was 0.59, and between the academic achievement and the short serve skill was 0.47 which were significant at .01 level. 2. For the male students from Wat Amarintraram School, the correlation coefficients between the academic achievement and the wall volley skill was 0.317, and between the academic achievement and the short serve skill was 0.122 which were not significant at .05 level. 3. For the female students from Wat Amarintraram School, the correlation coefficients between the academic achievement and the wall volley skill was 0.739, and between the academic achievement and the short serve skill was 0.479 which were significant at .01 and .02 levels respectively. 4. The correlation coefficients between the academic achievement and the wall volley skill of the male students from Saun Anunt School was 0.694, and of those female students was 0.745 which were significant at .01 level. 5. The correlation coefficients between the academic achievement and the short serve skill of the male students from Saun Anunt School was 0.592, and of those female students was 0.657 which were significant at .01 level.
Creative Commons License