Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบขวัญของอาจารย์พยาบาล ในมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of nurse instructors morale between central and regional universities
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.232
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับขวัญของอาจารย์พยาบาลระหว่างสถาบันส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อระดับขวัญของอาจารย์พยาบาล วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คืออาจารย์พยาบาลในมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค แหล่งละ 2 จำนวน 226 คน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาจากการวิจัยอื่น ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ตำรา และเอกสารต่าง ๆ แล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบสอบถามนี้ได้นำไปทำการทดลองกับนิสิตมหาบัณฑิตแผนกวิชาพยาบาลศึกษา จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 15 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขแล้วจึงนำแบบสอบถามฉบับแก้ไขไปใช้กับอาจารย์พยาบาลในมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาค ได้แบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์กลับคืนมา 141 ฉบับ เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลซึ่งกระทำโดยหาค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและเปรียบเทียบขวัญโดยใช้ ที-เทสท์ (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนโดยการทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. จากการทดสอบค่าที พบว่า ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยระดับขวัญของอาจารย์พยาบาลในมหาวิทยาลัยส่วนกลางและส่วนภูมิภาคไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ซึ่งยอมรับสมมุติฐานที่วางไว้ 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบขวัญของอาจารย์พยาบาลทั้ง 4 สถาบัน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทั้งโดยส่วนรวมและแต่ละด้าน จากการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยโดยการทดสอบค่าเอฟ 3. ระดับขวัญของอาจารย์พยาบาลในสถาบันเก่าและใหม่ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยการทดสอบค่าที 4. จาการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน มีเพียงข้อเดียวที่ไม่ยอมรับสมมุติฐานที่วางไว้ 5. ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อระดับขวัญของอาจารย์พยาบาลคือ ระยะเวลาที่สถาบันนั้น ๆ ตั้งขึ้น ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานของอาจารย์พยาบาล ตลอดจนองค์ประกอบของขวัญดังต่อไปนี้ด้วยคือ ความรู้สึกพอใจ ความสัมพันธ์ในหน่วยงาน ความรู้สึกมั่นคง ความรู้สึกเป็นหนึ่ง ความรู้สึกประสบความสำเร็จ และความรู้สึกรับผิดชอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The Purposes of this Stud ; 1. To compare nurse instructors morale between central and regional universities. 2. To identify factors which influenced the level of morale. Methodology A sample was drawn at random for 226 nurse instructors from two central and two regional universities. Research documents, books and journals were used in developing the questionnaire. The questionnaire was tried-out with 15 subjects from Graduate school, Department of Nursing Education, Chulalongkorn University. Then 226 copies of revised questionnaire were distributed to nurse instructors. Of these 226, 141 were filled out completely. Various statistics had been used to determine the morale level. The hypotheses had been tested at significant level .01 and .05. The Major Findings 1. There was no statistically significant difference in nurse instructors morale between central and regional universities indicated by t-test. 2. There were no statistically significant differences in nurse instructors morale among four nursing institutions. 3.Morale levels of nurse instructors in old and new nursing institutions were significant differences by applying of t-test. 4. Some hypotheses had been tested and were accepted. Only one hypothesis was rejected. 5.Factors which influenced nurse instructors morale were the period of establishment of each nursing institution, and the number of years service of nurse instructors. In addition, sense of satisfaction, relationship in working, sense of security, sense of belonging, sense of success and sense of responsibilities were included.
Share
COinS