Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of social studies teaching model in prathom suksa three for the hill tribe teachers' aides
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุมน อมรวิวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.52
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา ทดลองใช้แบบจำลองการสอนกับผู้รับการอบรมให้ผู้รับการอบรมฝึกใช้แบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขาให้มีความรู้ความสามารถในการสอนวิชาสังคมศึกษาแก่เด็กชาวเขา และเพื่อทดลองใช้แบบเรียนสังคมศึกษา ของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา คณะครุศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียน คู่มือครู แบบทดสอบ แบบสังเกตการทดลองสอน แบบให้คะแนนการสอน แบบนิเทศการสอนแบบปรนัย แบบจำลองการสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียน แบบประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขาและวิธีสอนสังคมศึกษาตามแนวของโครงการทดลอง นำไปทดลองฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นชาวเขา จำนวน 80 คน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขา อำเภอแม่สะเรียง จังหวัดแม่ฮ่องสอน ข้อมูลในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม คะแนนการฝึกสอน แบบประเมินผลแบบเรียนและแบบประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา ผลการวิจัย 1.สัมฤทธิผลของผู้รับการอบรมด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์เป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งสหสัมพันธ์ เป็น 0.363 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการและความสามารถในการสอนมีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับกลางและเป็นไปในเชิงนิมาน 3. ผู้รับการอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาวิชาในหนังสือแบบเรียนสังคมศึกษาที่กำหนดให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 4. พื้นฐานการศึกษา สถานภาพและกลุ่มของผู้รับการอบรมส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความมั่นใจในการนำเนื้อหาวิชาในหนังสือแบบเรียนไปสอน กล่าวคือ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าไคสแควร์ (X²) ของการทดสอบความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการอบรมส่วนใหญ่ ไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 5. ผู้รับการอบรมมีความเข้าใจคำ และเรื่องในแบบจำลองการสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา เมื่อได้นำไปทดลองใช้ 6. พื้นฐานการศึกษา สถานภาพและกลุ่มของผู้รับการอบรมส่วนใหญ่ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความมั่นใจในการนำแบบจำลองจากสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สามสำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขาไปสอน กล่าวคือ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ค่าไคสแควร์ (X²) ของการทดสอบความมั่นใจในการสอนของผู้รับการอบรมส่วนใหญ่ ไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ด้วยผลการวิจัยดังกล่าว แสดงว่า หลักสูตรพิเศษ หนังสือแบบเรียน คู่มือ ครู แบบทดสอบ แบบจำลองการสอนสังคมศึกษา ชั้นประถมปีที่สาม สำหรับครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขา รวมทั้งหลักการในการอบรมและวิธีสอนสังคมศึกษาโดยใช้แนวการฝึกหัดครูตามหลักสูตรพิเศษของโครงการมีประสิทธิภาพสามารถผลิตครูช่วยสอนเด็กชาวเขาได้สำเร็จตามวัตถุประสงค์.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct the Social Studies Teaching Model in Prathom Suksa Three for the Hill Tribe Teachers’Aides. It was also to experiment on the training of the Hill Tribe Teachers’ Aides in teaching Social Studies to the hill tribe children and on the using of Social Studies Text books which were provided by Department of Elementary Education, Faculty of Education, Chulalongkorn University. The materials of this research were taken from the special curriculum particularly designed for this research project; text book; teacher’s guides ; tests; observation on teaching forms; practice teaching evaluation forms ; supervised teaching objective forms; Social Studies Teaching Model in Prathom Suksa Three for the Hill Tribe Teachers’ Aides; text books evaluation forms ; Social Studies Teaching Model in Prathom Suksa Three for the Hill Tribe Teachers’ Aides evaluation forms and method of teaching Social Studies. These materials were used in the training of 80 trainees at Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center in Mae Hongson Province. The research data had been collected from the scores of pre – test and post – test, practice teaching, text books evaluation forms and Social Studies Teaching Model in Prathom Suksa Three for the Hill Tribe Teachers’ Aides evaluation forms. Results : 1. The achievement of the trainees measured by their academic achievement and practice teaching was satisfactory. 2. The statistical relationship between their academic achievement and practice teaching of trainees gave positive correlation coefficient (rxy) of .363 which was significant at the level of .01. It showed that the academic achievement was directly related to the improvement of their practice teaching. 3. The trainees could understand the subject matter in the Social Studies Text books well. 4. The education background, status and group of the most trainees had no influence on the practice teaching. They still have confidence in using the text books in teaching Social Studies. The result showed no significant difference at the level of .05. 5. The trainees could understand the word and the subject – matter in the Model and could effectively apply in their teaching experiences. 6. The educational background, status and group of the most trainees had no influence to use the Social Studies Teaching Model in teaching Social Studies. The result showed no significant difference at the level of .05. Moreover, the special curriculum which included text books, teacher’s guides, tests, Social Studies Teaching Model in Prathom Suksa Three for the Hill Tribe Teachers’ Aides and method of teaching in Social Studies had been proven effective. Therefore, the experiment on the training of Teachers’ Aides in teaching Social Studies to hill tribe children was sucoessful.
Share
COinS